SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
eugeqrxd.top +12133168395

Date06/02/2024
PseudonymLuna Anderson
Url / Websiteeugeqrxd.top
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 213-316-8395 (ou 0012133168395) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsUSDT Trust Wallet with 249k of stolen crypto funds
Comment / ReviewLuna gained my trust and then had me put the funds here. Noe they was 30k in capitol gains tax to retrieve the funds

Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Robert Fletcher 05/19/2026 at 05:04 PM

      Luna Anderson at 213-665-5729 text me in 2025 about crypto currency trading. She & Hoang Nguyen, 10294 Rosini Court, Frisco, TX 75035 214-735-5795 have scammed me $55,000. They both will not reply to my desire to contact.

      Reply
    • dougm 11/04/2026 at 05:37 PM

      Did the same to me 60k then wanted 30k to get my 60k back

      213-259-322 and 213-761-4155 mobile 626-756-4704

      Reply
    • Report #956953 11/04/2026 at 06:17 PM

      Luna gained my trust then asked for 60k to invest in crypto it was doing good up to 215k then when i tried to get some of my
      original 60k back was told I had to send them 30k more then they will release some of my money Then was told if I send her 200.00 in gift cards and buy 1600.00 more in crypto she will release 15k I did the 1600 on a overnight transfer and the 200.00 in gift cards
      Then she said it takes 5 days to complete the transfer By then the bank closed the account S...
      -------------------
      Now she is constant calling me for more money she uses more then one phone number 213-259-3262 or 213-761-4155
      also messenger luna anderson

      Url / Website : cryoto.com
      Telephone : +16297564704

      Reply
    • Report #957173 11/05/2026 at 09:06 PM

      She is constantly calling me for more funds to be deposited she uses different numbers to call me. +1 (213)-259-3262 and +1 (213)-761-4155
      also on messenger her name is luna anderson.
      -------------------
      Luna Anderson lured me to invest $28k in crypto everything was going well, after my balance went up to $98k then i tried to get some part withdrawn but all to no avail instead i was told I had to send them $10k more before they could release some of my money. Then I realized that it's all scam I quickly contact an attorney cathy1851 @proton.me

      Even after sending the $10k to Luna Anderson they still never allowed me to withdraw a dime!!

      Telephone : +16297564704

      Reply
    • Report #957176 11/05/2026 at 10:28 PM

      Luna Anderson has been repeatedly contacting me and demanding additional funds, using different phone numbers to reach me. The numbers she has used include +1 (213)-259-3262 and +1 (213)-761-4155. She also contacts me through Facebook Messenger under the name Luna Anderson.

      Luna Anderson persuaded me to invest approximately 88,000 in cryptocurrency, assuring me that the investment was legitimate and profitable. Initially, everything appeared to be going well, and my account balance eventually increased to approximately $124,000.

      However, when I attempted to withdraw part of my funds, I was unable to do so. Instead of processing my withdrawal, I was told that I needed to deposit an additional $10,000 before any money could be released.

      At that point, I became suspicious and realized that I might be dealing with an investment scam. I immediately sought legal assistance and contacted an attorney using the email address kathy4545@ protonmail. com.

      Despite having already sent the additional $40,000 requested by Luna Anderson, I was still denied access to my funds and have not been able to withdraw even a single dollar.

      I now believe I have been deliberately defrauded through a fraudulent cryptocurrency investment scheme. Luna Anderson continues to contact me from different phone numbers, demanding more money.

      I am sharing this experience to warn others about this apparent scam and to prevent anyone else from becoming a victim. Please exercise extreme caution, and do not send additional... Read more

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.