Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
plyshopp.com
| Date | 11/03/2026 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | plyshopp |
| Url / Website | plyshopp.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Plyshopp.com operates an online order-based commission platform requiring users to complete rounds of 30 orders. During these rounds, users may encounter special or "Lucky Orders" requiring additional USDT deposits. In my experience, after completing all 30 orders on October 29–30, 2026, I attempted to withdraw approximately 4,500 USDT. My withdrawal was blocked, and the platform placed my account under a security verification procedure. I was directed to WhatsApp to submit my passport and selfie. I requested an official and secure verification method, but no satisfactory alternative was provided. My funds remain inaccessible. I have preserved screenshots, transaction records, and communications as evidence. These circumstances have raised serious concerns about the platform's legitimacy and withdrawal practices. |
| Comment / Review | I am a user from Libya reporting my personal experience with Plyshopp.com. I completed all 30 required orders, but the platform did not process my withdrawal of approximately 4,500 USDT. I am looking to connect with other Plyshopp users, especially anyone who completed 30 orders and either successfully withdrew their funds or experienced a blocked withdrawal. I would also like to hear from users who were required to make additional USDT deposits for Lucky Orders or complete security verification through WhatsApp. I am gathering evidence and cooperating with the relevant authorities. If you have direct experience with Plyshopp.com, please share your experience in the comments so we can compare information and potentially coordinate our reports. I am not requesting money, passwords, identity documents, or other sensitive personal information.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Plyshopp.com Victims and Withdrawal Investigation Group This private group aims to connect individuals who have used Plyshopp.com, particularly those who completed 30 orders and experienced blocked withdrawals, additional USDT deposit requirements, or security verification issues. Our objectives are to share firsthand experiences, compare cryptocurrency transaction records and receiving wallet addresses, identify possible connections between cases, and coordinate evidence-based reports to relevant law enforcement and cybercrime authorities. We also welcome users who successfully withdrew their funds, as their experiences may help us better understand the platform's operations. The group is intended for legitimate victims and firsthand witnesses only. No payments, recovery fees, passwords, private keys, identity documents, or sensitive personal information will be requested. Our purpose is cooperation, transparency, evidence preservation, and supporting lawful investigations.
Group created on 11/04/2026 - 1 Member (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Black flag 11/03/2026 at 06:21 PM
I have created a private group for Plyshopp.com users who experienced blocked withdrawals, Lucky Orders, or additional USDT deposit requests.
If you have firsthand experience with Plyshopp, please visit the link below, create an account or log in, and request to join our group.
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/956753#group
Our goal is to compare experiences and support official investigations. No payments or sensitive personal information are required.