SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.embroiderym.com support@embroiderym.com

Date02/01/2024
Fraudulent emailsupport@embroiderym.com
Pseudonymembroiderym
Url / Websitehttps://www.embroiderym.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWe are a passionate company that truly believes that fashion should be affordable. We know how something special may brighten up your day. That's why we are trying to bringing you the hottest selections and the latest styles. Our goal is to deliver the coolest and unique products and the helpful and great services to our valued customers.
If you purchase from our store, here is what you can expect:
We offer a Best Price Guarantee.
Comment / Reviewembroiderym.com claims to be offering a large selection of products at a discounted rate However, it's actually a scam online shop.
The website is using stolen pictures and copied content to look legitimate and attract customers However, they will never receive anything from this scam website.
The prices listed seem too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company.
The website lacks any company information, business address or a phone number which raises suspicion about its legitimacy.
Please be careful and do not order anything from them.

Attachment(s)
  • Scam website
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #823883 02/12/2025 at 02:53 PM

        Order summary

        🎄Christmas Special Sale - Only $4.99🎁NFC-Enabled Scripture Bracelet – Faith on Your Wrist🙏✝️ × 4
        🕊️Dove of Peace/🔥Black/Adjustable(One size fits all)
        -------------------
        I finally received my order, however, you were suppose to scan the the picture of the dove and a scription verse was to appear. You were to do this multiple times a day or whenever you wanted to to receive a different scripture verse. DID NOT WORK !!! Also, their website to contact them for questions DID NOT WORK !!!

        Reply
      • Jodi Valdez 07/22/2025 at 09:35 PM

        I purchased 2 embroidery kits, they came with no instructions or thread. I am unable to contact them, their website does not work.

        Reply
      • joan 08/22/2025 at 07:59 AM

        unable to reach this company in any way confirmation order was invalid !! sacammers

        Reply
      • Cj 11/04/2026 at 11:18 AM

        I ordered 2 seed packet calendars as a gift. The tracking was ridiculous. My gift was in Ireland for an extended time and I was never notified of further tracking information. The recipient notified it had finally arrived after a very extended time. The calendars arrived but there was no information or indication that they were seed packets. No information on what to do with them. They would not fit on the wooden easel provided for display. Very disappointed. Do not buy from this company!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.