SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
fightingscams@aol.com Recovery room scam - FIGHTINGSCAMS

Date11/09/2021
Fraudulent emailfightingscams@aol.com
PseudonymRecovery room scam - FIGHTINGSCAMS
Scam contentsDETAILS OF STEPS AND PROCEDURES BELOW ARE FOR VICTlMS OF INVESTMENT AND CRYPTO CURRENCY EXCHANGE EXITS SCAMS;
• Firstly, do not panic 10 make any extended deposits or payments due
withdrawal issues.
• Compile a derailed report of the case the scam.
• Report 10 your local police, international financial crime regulators per
individual region and/or FIGHTING SCAMS (as the leading fim1 in fiat,
crypto currency, and asset recovery block chain analytics).
• Contact FIGHTINGSCAMS on the official website at fightingscams@aol.com and forward related complaints.

Pleasure
Comment / ReviewCriminal group specializing in Recovery room type scams. They offer victims of financial scams to get their money back while they are also scammers. The scam in the scam ...

Attachment(s)
  • fighting scam
  • Related search(es)
    Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • chii-tan 10/18/2026 at 12:47 PM

        📢 Even in 2026, this fake email is still being used. The same scammer is mass spamming this platform with this bogus email address.

        📍 You can help by reporting this email address to: abuse@aol.com

        ⚠️ Usernames spamming in the comment section:
        Kennethmor
        JasonFt
        Mike DonaldTt
        Marthapet
        Liamsnog
        AhmedMut
        JennyDan
        KalianJ


        Reply
      • Report #954141 10/19/2026 at 10:56 AM

        Three accounts are posting the same recovery-room image on investment scam reports: JennyDan, MichelleK and AhmedMut.

        The comment text is a short neutral line that reads like a victim testimony ("Everything went smoothly initially although I never for once trust the platform"). The payload is in the attached picture: "Submit all scam complaints to fightingscams@aol.com Immediately".

        No authority, no law firm, no refund. Only a mailbox that collects people who have already lost money, then asks...
        -------------------
        Same picture, same mailbox, new accounts every day. Nobody gets their money back by writing to fightingscams@aol.com: the only money moving is the fee they ask you for. Report the accounts, not the victims.

        Pseudonym : JennyDan / MichelleK / AhmedMut


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.