SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
christinemileswilliams23@gmail.com Christine Miles Williams

Date10/14/2026
Fraudulent emailchristinemileswilliams23@gmail.com
PseudonymChristine Miles Williams
Scam contentsOffer me a job and scammed me
Comment / ReviewOffered me a job of for 300 £ and then took some advance token from me and blocked me.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #953292 10/13/2026 at 10:12 AM

      She keeps messaging me that she will offer me a job and she wants 500 pounds as a helping money she already took 250 from me a no job provided. She keeps sending me whasapp at mid night. She found me on facebook

      Reply
    • Report #953394 10/14/2026 at 03:53 AM

      NEVER REPLY TO THSI EMAIL SHE PRETENT TO BE FROM FACEBOOK AND ASKING FOR PASSWORD FOR MY ACCOUNT PLEASE NEVER SHARE YOUR PASSWORD ON THIS EMAIL I GOT HACKED BY THE ABOVE EMAIL
      -------------------
      NEVER EVER SHARE YOUR FACEBOOK PASSWORD ON THE EMAIL SHE ASK FOR THE OTP CODE AND PASSWORD AND THEN CHANGED MY FACEBOOK PASSWORD

      Pseudonym : Christine Miles Wlliams

      Reply
    • Report #953470 10/14/2026 at 09:53 AM

      Received a email that she have my whatsapp password and threats me for leaking passwords. NOTE NEVER EVER REPLY TO THIS EMAIL. The operator seems changed the name to Margaret Miller

      Pseudonym : Margaret Miller

      Reply
    • Report #953474 10/14/2026 at 10:02 AM

      Someone named Margaret sent me email for leaking my password i alreaady changed it. someone seems trying to hack my accounts, facebook and whatsapp.

      Pseudonym : Margaret


      Reply
    • Report #953819 10/16/2026 at 12:40 PM

      FOR SAKE OF GOD PLEASE NEVER EVER SEND MONEY TO HER.
      SHE CONTACTED ME TOLD ME SHE HAVE MY PRIVATE PHOTOS AND WILL LEAK ON FACEBOOK AND MY FRIENDS IF I DON'T SEND HER 50 QUID ON SOME BITCOIN ADDRESS.

      SHE SENT ME FAKE FACEBOOK LINK TO LOGIN TO STEAL MY DATA. BLOCK HER
      -------------------
      GOT TWO MESSAGES FROM HER WITH DIFFERENT NAMES CHRISTINE AND OTHER MARGARET

      SHE IS SCAM YOU CAN CHECK ON GOOGLE


      Reply
    • Report #953822 10/16/2026 at 12:46 PM

      someone named christine contacted me for and saying that she have my personal information. asking me to pay within 48 hours or she will send it to my contacts my private photos that i taken i reported it to police

      Pseudonym : Christine

      • Kez 10/18/2026 at 07:04 AM

        Jessica is a completely separate person to Christine and you know that. For someone who claims to run a troll free, anti bullying website you sure do bully people a lot. Christine is not a scammer and you know it. I have been helping her with her reports to the FTC and have been running my own investigation against you. If you think you have not been reported you are sadly mistaken. If you would like the reference numbers I can give them to you as my wife is now in possession of them too.

      • Kez 10/18/2026 at 07:16 AM

        You may keep deleting comments all you like, but Christine was genuine when she reached out to you. You totally ignored her kindness like you totally destroyed the friendship you both had by telling heinous lies. As I said my wife and I are now in possession of the FTC and Action Fraud Reference Numbers. This will be added.

      Reply
    • Report #953974 10/18/2026 at 06:58 AM

      Completely fake scam reviews
      -------------------
      ATTENTION MODERATORS & READERS: REPLIES HAVE BEEN LEFT BY MADRIA VANCE/SPARKS WHO IS ALSO CARRYING OUT AN ACTIVE CYBER-ATTACK AGAINST CHRISTINE MILES WILLIAMS.

      Entire reports are completely fabricated and were posted out of malice by cybercriminals. Christine Miles Williams, is the innocent target of a severe cyber-harassment campaign because she successfully discovered a dangerous phishing and credential-harvesting network operating under the domains thesafebook.de, thesafebook.best, and safebook.top after the theft of her credentials.

      The underlying application infrastructure for this phishing operation was built using development software from OpenTeknik LLC, who share structural responsibility for allowing their app framework to be weaponized by these threat actors.

      Google has officially verified the threat and flagged their deceptive phishing network, and the original fake review hosted on thegroupradar.com has already been investigated, sender verified, debunked, and permanently removed by that platform.

      In a desperate retaliation attempt, these criminals have weaponized her real personal email address (christinemileswilliams23@gmail.com) on ScamWatcher, subjected her inbox to automated "subscription bombing" on explicit 18+ websites, and sent fraudulent legal threats from a fake profile ("franklinrhodeslaw@gmail.com"). With an address occupied by a real law firm whom are in contact with Mrs Miles Williams.

      The operator... Read more

      Reply
    • Report #953978 10/18/2026 at 07:37 AM

      Got a message on Facebook from someone called Jessica Jennifer, offering me a 5 quids to do fake reviews. Obviously, I told them to jog on. Sorry, but please block this person if they’re asking for access to your account in exchange for a money. Proper dodgy behaviour!

      Pseudonym : Jessica Jennifer

      • Kez 10/18/2026 at 07:46 AM

        Oh Gosh your attempt at sounding British is even worse than your AI attempts. You really don't understand the trouble you are facing. As a US citizen I will be taking it from here. You had your chance to be civil with Christine, you threw it back in her face.
        FTC #208083644

        #208763113
        Action Fraud #RF26100454256C

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.