SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
wowpetsmart.com customerservice@wowpetsmart.com +18136187527

Date05/28/2024
Fraudulent emailcustomerservice@wowpetsmart.com
PseudonymWOW
Url / Websitehttps://wowpetsmart.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 813-618-7527 (ou 0018136187527) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsSelling pets' toys at low prices however fails to deliver the items.
Comment / ReviewThe website claims to be selling indestructible dog toys at very cheap prices however deceives customers with poor quality items, and non-delivered orders.
The website generally delivers orders, but customers have raised concerns about receiving poor quality toys that get ripped by their pets within the first few minutes of use. Some others stated they have never received the orders.
Their customer service is frequently unresponsive leading to the inability to return the items or get a refund from the seller.
The website listed all of its items on permanent sale. this is a red flag as this tactic is usually used by scammers to entice customers into making purchases.
The pictures and content have been taken from other sources which explains the bad quality customers are receiving.
Despite them purporting to be American, the website is actually based in china.
Please be careful and do not trust them with your money

Attachment(s)
  • Scam website
  • reviews
  • reviews
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Willie 08/27/2025 at 07:25 PM

        I made 2 orders on August 12, I tried getting in touch with ANYBODY at wowpetsmart to follow up, but got an answer machine, left Name and Number, Noting. I HATE to say it, But I THINK I GOT SCAMMED!!!!!!

        Reply
      • Report #953850 10/16/2026 at 05:31 PM

        The company claims that its animal toys are indestructible. If your dog rips it, they will replace it at no charge. You do not need to mail your damaged toy back to them.
        -------------------
        The toy was destroyed within 30 minutes.

        Fraudulent email : support.pawfriends.uk@gmail.com

        Reply
      • Report #953852 10/16/2026 at 05:39 PM

        The company claims that its animal toys are indestructible. If your dog rips it, they will replace it at no charge. You don't need to mail the damaged toy back to them.
        -------------------
        The toy was destroyed within 20 minutes.
        -------------------
        Total misrepresentation of the product. The toy was destroyed within 20 minutes. Also, the contact number is a Google number and no one answers or calls back.

        Fraudulent email : support.pawfriends.uk@gmail.com

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.