Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
newfoundlandspuppieshome@gmail.com newfoundlandpuppieshome.com
| Date | 10/13/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | newfoundlandspuppieshome@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://newfoundlandpuppieshome.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | It was great hearing from you! All I want is a loving home that will provide excellent care for the puppy. We are located in Melbourne Please send me regular updates and photos of the puppy's progress. Here are the details about the puppies: - They are 08 weeks old - Home and potty trained - Vet checked - Come with a 1-year health guarantee - Love the company of kids and other pets - Raised in our home, living indoors with us We'd be delighted if you could pick up the puppy in person, as we'd love to meet you. However, if you're too far away or too busy, we can arrange shipping and home delivery. The total cost, including home delivery, is $1250. If that's acceptable, please provide me with the following information: - Your name - Home address - City - Post code - Phone numbers Once I receive this information, I'll prepare the bill of sale and send it to you. After payment, we'll register the puppy for shipping to your address and provide you with a tracking number for same-day delivery. You'll receive the puppy with all its papers, toys, food, a handbook, and a puppy crate. To summarize, the total cost is $1050 for the puppy plus $200 for shipping, making a total of $1250. https://newfoundlandpuppieshome.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet.Petscams.com might be able to help. Please send a complaint by email to the host so they will shut down the website. Host: report@abuseradar.com Registrar: abuse-tracker@hostinger.com In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. go to https://www.scamcomplaints.org/ 3. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 4. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 5.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.