SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.hjcsc.com vipserving@outlook.com

Date06/02/2018
Fraudulent emailvipserving@outlook.com
PseudonymHJCSC
Url / Websitehttp://www.hjcsc.com/
Scam contentsSelling fantastically expensive tools for 1/10th retail price.
Comment / Reviewvipserving@outlook.com has been linked to several identical scams targeting different industries. While I personally didn't give them any money there's no way anyone can sell a $900 toolset (with manufacturers warranty) for $150. Nearly let myself be duped but this website and the shared email stopped me.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #86438 11/24/2017 at 08:37 AM

      Scammed my money. Great prices all fake. Website disappeared after2 days.

      Url / Website : bosegift.com
      Pseudonym : Bosegift.com

      • venkatesan 11/28/2017 at 01:43 AM

        THANK YOU! WE APPRECIATE YOUR BUSINESS!
        Your Order Number is: 80792938
        Checkout Success Sample Text ...
        A few words about the approximate shipping time or your processing policy would be put here.
        This section of text is from the Define Pages Editor located under Tools in the Admin.
        Thank you for shopping. Please click the Log Off link to ensure that your receipt and purchase information is not visible to the next person using this computer.

        this message After Iam purchase,Order Number is: 80792938 but no response

      Reply
    • Report #86810 11/26/2017 at 03:07 PM

      I placed an order on the website thinking it was legit. The first transaction failed, the second went through. After not receiving any correspondence about the status of my order, i checked my bank statement and realized there were 3 transactions that went off my account.
      -------------------
      The website seemed very legit and the correspondence before i made a payment was good.

      Url / Website : kitchenaaid.com
      Pseudonym : kitchenaaid.com

      • Sam 11/30/2017 at 03:39 AM

        Placed and order, was debited twice, only to find out that it was a complete SCAM.

      • equipdoc 12/13/2017 at 07:53 AM

        same here. was debited twice. no goods.

      • Sandra 02/05/2018 at 07:43 PM

        placed order as well an no product

      Reply
    • Report #86842 11/26/2017 at 07:50 PM

      Selling Singer Sewing Machines Black Friday
      -------------------
      I purchased a singer EM200 embroidery machine for $153.48.from SSNGER.COM website. Almost immediately my credit card company called to verify. They put through 2 charges. GOODTIMES SHOP $184.72 and FHT-HUHAIK $166.72. They cancelled one of the charges (the $166.72 charge). with the hopes the other charge was legitimite. They also immediately cancelled my credit card and wil receive a new one. I also sent 3 emails..no reply and tracking order...."not available at this time".

      Url / Website : ssnger.com

      Reply
    • Report #92566 12/28/2017 at 05:41 AM

      SCAM

      Url / Website : cibiko.com
      Pseudonym : Samsung


      • Yoda 12/29/2017 at 04:14 PM

        I made a buy of celular phone, but is not posible to obtain information about.

      Reply
    • Report #92743 12/28/2017 at 11:06 PM

      Advertised Pioneer Dj Controllers at ridiculously low prices. Sounded too good to be true. For Example: Pioneer Dj Controller valued at $1999 selling for $129.
      -------------------
      Fortunately, I am one of the lucky ones, I didn't fall for the scam. My suspicion rose when I saw the prices of the controllers. When I googled the email address used, it confirmed my suspicion.

      Url / Website : emsuper.com/index.php?main_page=index&cpath=94
      Pseudonym : Pioneer Dj Controllers

      Reduced price e of controller
      Email address used

      Reply
    • Report #95297 01/13/2018 at 04:27 AM

      Scam website that sells blending machines from kitchen aid.

      There´s none social networks associated

      Website contents ridiculous lowest prices on the items.
      -------------------
      Website bbtuk.com is ridiculuously fake, there´s no social networks, and also, the discounts are not reasonable for being them supposed sellers.

      Url / Website : bbtuk.com
      Pseudonym : Sponsor: KitchenAid

      bbtuk.com no social networks associated
      bbtuk.com no ssl certificate
      bbtuk.com ridiculous lowest prices compared to ebay and amazon and official kitchen aid store

      Reply
    • Report #99911 02/09/2018 at 02:43 AM

      Patio Lawn Garden.
      Selection of Children outdoor play houses and many more in a very attractive low low discount prices.
      -------------------
      Website looks real and genuine. They provide a decent website that looks like a genuine one. Contacr details provided and even address and email. They will give receipt and confirmation of order. You need first to create an account with them to be able to place your order. But the saddest thing is when I teied to contact them after few days for the teacking number it appears that they are not reachable and my suspicion arise when I tey call them through the number they indicate which is not existant and even their address in USA is not listed.

      Url / Website : qmsnq.com
      Pseudonym : Beautifulonline
      Telephone : +11452666688


      • Roland 02/09/2018 at 02:51 AM

        Verified scammer

      • Sarah Anderson 02/11/2018 at 08:30 PM

        Hi Roland,
        I too feel I have been scammed, I purchased the Gorilla playset, have my tracking number but can't get a response from them as to when and if it will now arrive, it has been 5 weeks and I probably wont ever see it. The website looks legit, but you can't get in touch with them to track your order.

      Reply
    • Russb0412 06/03/2018 at 08:51 AM

      I'm a contractor and I know what these tools cost, there is now way in hell this could be a legit website ,there where a few reasons I suspected it was a scam , first of all I couldn't find the web address right off that bat and most legit sites are at the top of you phone or computer . 2nd was the fake looking account setup they had . 3rd no trusted site badges and where on there page . & MOST OF ALL the prices . When something is to good to be true it most of the time is .

      Reply
    • Curious111 06/04/2018 at 09:30 PM

      I'd like to know for sure

      Reply
    • Cdawg 06/09/2018 at 11:15 PM

      Scammed for 200...

      Reply
    • gacor 06/14/2018 at 02:41 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • karen 06/27/2018 at 08:14 PM

      YES IT IS A SCAM, we ordered their product, gave our credit card # and several different charges from oriental companies began showing up on our credit card. They NEVER returned any responses to our numerous emails. I had to cancel our credit card for protection.

      Reply
    • Noman 06/30/2018 at 01:13 PM

      he is fraud guy, I paid already now no one answer , he have many websites , No one catch him , I don't know why ?
      He is operation from china because when card charge currency come in chines.
      Kindly try to stop these type of bastard
      Give comments every where because every one careful from him

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.