Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
stevengillman0@gmail.com
| Date | 10/10/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | stevengillman0@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | -- 500 Fifth Avenue North, Seattle, WA 98109, United States. The company's headquarters are located at 1144 15th Street in Denver, Colorado. CONTACT EMAIL ADDRESS ( customerservice9023@gmail.com) stevengillman0@gmail.com Dear Beneficiary: Greetings from BILL GATE OFFICIAL FOUNDATION, we are here to inform you about the bill gate foundation that was approved May 8, 2025, this fund is to help the lucky once all over the world, BILL GATE grate that the only one wish is to make the world happy before he died as a successful Philanthropist. Bill Gates announced plans, and also approved to give away nearly all of his wealth, totaling approximately $200 billion, over the next 20 years, with the majority of these funds designated for public health ,business owners, family, politicians, academy and also for retired individuals, each lucky person will be receiving $1,000,000.00. One million united state dollars METHOD OF FOUNDATION SHARING INCLUDE FOR BOTH OPTION public health management == $5,000,000,00. five million dollars Business owner == $4,000,000,00. four million dollars Politicians == $10,000,000 ten million dollars Retired government worker/retired worker =$ 1,000,000 one million dollars Academy owners === $20,000,000 twenty million dollars Farmers === $20,000,000 twenty million dollars family lucky winning === $ 1,000 000 one million dollars ETC............................................................................................. Majority" of that money will go toward improving public health, education services, business owners, government retired workers, personal business owners, academy owners etc. The foundation has started given out the fund to the lucky winners, all you need is to choose the options below with the proof of your sincerity We want you to get back to us with the following details: REQUIREMENT NEEDED FOR THE FUND APPROVAL BELOW ====================================================== SEND THE COPY OF YOUR ID YOUR COUNTRY NAME YOUR FULL NAME YOUR PHONE NUMBER OCCUPATION EMAIL ADDRESS HOME ADDRESS NEAREST AIRPORT BANK DETAILS We have 3 means which you can use to receive your fund and you are to choose the suitable option for you. Here are the options: (1) Bank to Bank wire transfer: It will take only 24 hours for you to receive your fund into your preferred account. The cost of transfer The charge is $1500. (2) Credit Card delivery: It will take 48 hours for you to receive your credit card with the $13.5 million dollars inside the credit card. The maximum amount you can withdraw daily is $1000,000. The delivery fee is $1000. (3) Consignment box delivery: Your fund will be sealed in a box without anyone knowing what is inside it and it will be delivered to your house in cash. It will take 2days to be delivered to your house. This will cost $1500. The above mentioned options are the medium which you can use to receive your fund safely. Endeavor to get back to us as fast as you can with your details and suitable option if you didn't authorize anyone to pick up your fund in our branch. Your urgent attention are needed to enable us to proceed with the transaction as your fund is ready for delivery. Thank you. Michael Larson primary manager of Bill Gates's personal fortune and the Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation's investments. 500 Fifth Avenue North, Seattle, WA 98109, United States. The company's headquarters are located at 1144 15th Street in Denver, Colorado. CONTACT EMAIL ADDRESS ( stevengillman0@gmail.com) Disclaimer: This email and any attachments may contain confidential, privileged, or sensitive information and are intended solely for the use of the named recipient(s). The views, opinions, and information expressed in this email are those of the author and do not necessarily reflect the official position or policy of the National Open University of Nigeria (NOUN). If you are not the intended recipient, you are hereby notified that any review, use, disclosure, copying, distribution, or reliance upon the contents of this email is strictly prohibited. If you have received this email in error, please notify the sender immediately and permanently delete the email and any attachments from your system. The National Open University of Nigeria accepts no responsibility for any unauthorised use, disclosure, alteration, or reliance on the contents of this message. |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. go to https://www.scamcomplaints.org/ 3. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 4. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 5.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.