Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
a90634157@gmail.com +447551032874
| Date | 10/10/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | a90634157@gmail.com |
| Telephone | +44 7551 032874 (ou 00447551032874) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | OFFICE OF THE UNITED NATIONS United Nations Development Program (UNDP) United Nations Headquarters 405 East 42nd Street New York, NY 10017 United States of America Dear Beneficiary, I am Mr. António Guterres, the Secretary-General of the United Nations and I am writing to you on behalf of the United Nations to convey some positive news regarding your disbursement from the United Nations Development Program. We have received a notification indicating that you have been a VICTIM of SCAMS or fraudulent business dealings online. Following our investigations, we have identified your name and email address among those eligible for compensation from the Federal Government of the United States, amounting to $4,700,000.00 (FOUR MILLION SEVEN HUNDRED THOUSAND US DOLLARS). As you may be aware, the United Nations Development Program (UNDP) plays a vital role in international development, dedicated to eradicating poverty and providing essential financial and technological support to individuals, communities, and nations worldwide. The UNDP strives to foster positive change and connect individuals with the resources necessary to improve their lives and communities. To ensure accurate processing of your compensation, we kindly request that you provide us with your full name, home address and WhatsApp number. Please be advised that upon receipt of your complete details as requested, I will proceed with the processing of your compensation fund. Yours Sincerely, Mr. António Guterres Secretary-General United Nations WhatsApp: +447551032874 |
| Comment / Review | IP: [41.193.119.122]:31332 🇿🇦 South Africa IP: 196.41.6.132 🇿🇦 South Africa If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. go to https://www.scamcomplaints.org/ 3. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 4. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 5.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.