Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
fishbenson@outlook.fr
| Date | 10/10/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | fishbenson@outlook.fr |
| Scam contents | Dear customer, The UN Commission last week asked for the return of all unclaimed foreign payment files to the UN Treasury Account. The commission gave all banks and other financial institutions 7 working days to return all unclaimed funds to the UN treasury. With regards to this development, we have decided to convert your fund into Cryptocurrency. This simply means that you can now receive your funds through Bitcoins without any further stress. We took this decision because we are aware that you have spent a lot of money to the scammers while trying to receive this fund. They have made a lot of fake promises to you and have extorted you a lot and we have decided to put an end to the extortion. We would like you therefore to reconfirm your information below; Full Name:........................ Address:.......................... Phone:............................ WhatsApp Number:............ Wallet Address:................ Type of Wallet:.................. Please, note that we have a limited time to complete this transaction. Therefore, kindly expedite action. Please, also note that while we are trying to complete this transaction, we would advise you to stop henceforth your communications with any other bank, or any financial institutions promising to release your fund to you, they are all fraud. The total foreign payment in your name is $10,350,000.00. Anyone who is contacting you concerning any payment less or more than this amount is a fraudster and anyone who is not from this office who is contacting you for a claim of this amount is also a fraudster. If you want to receive your fund this time without any further delay, kindly comply with this office and we promise never to let you down. Fredrick Benson Villalta MD/CEO CHIVO CRYPTO BANKING |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. go to https://www.scamcomplaints.org/ 3. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 4. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 5.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
