Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
windowopenj@gmail.com +22601060347
| Date | 10/09/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | windowopenj@gmail.com |
| Telephone | +226 01 06 03 47 (ou 0022601060347) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | REV. FATHER JUDE OSUMBAH, EVANGELICAL LUTHERAN CHURCH OF GOD, CENTRAL CATHEDRAL OUAGADOUGOU BURKINA FASO. MAY THE PEACE OF OUR LORD BE WITH YOU, DEAR FRIEND, SINCE I HAVE WAITED FOR YOU CONCERNING THE DHL DELIVERY FEE, AND YOU COULDN’T SEND IT TILL NOW, I WANT TO INFORM YOU THAT I HAVE DEPOSITED BANK YOUR ATM CARD COMPENSATION FUNDS FROM AISHA GADDAFI, WITH THE UBA BANK AS THE ISSUED BAK, SO THAT THEY WILL OPEN/CREATE AN ONLINE ACCOUNT IN YOUR NAMES, AND DEPOSIT THE FUNDS AFTER LIQUIDATION PROCESS IS COMPLETED, THEN YOU CAN BE TRANSFERRING THE FUNDS BY YOURSELF TO ANY ACCOUNT OF YOUR CHOICE, IN ANY COUNTRY, BIT BY BIT, UNTIL THE TOTAL AMOUNT $750.000 USD IS COMPLETED. WE DISCUSS AND CONCLUDED THAT THEY WILL OPEN AN ONLINE ACCOUNT IN YOUR NAMES, AND COULD ALSO BE SEND YOU THE AMOUNT OF $5,000.00 DOLLARS DAILY THROUGH RIA TRANSFER OR WESTERN UNION? AFTER LIQUIDATING THE ATM CARD TO REAL CASH,. But you will be required to pay the LIQUIDATION charge SUM of $575.00 USD before they will LIQUIDATE THE TAM CARD TO CASH THEN OPEN THE ONLINE ACCOUNT PROCESSING IN YOUR NAMES, SO AS TO start releasing your payment to you, and please note this very clear that, if you are not ready to pay for the LIQUIDATION charges OF YOUR ATM CARD, then do not bother to contact the uba issued bank, because they made it very clear that if you are not ready to pay the charge they will not process the transfer to you. I repeat once again do not contact the uba online department if you are not ready to pay the LIQUIDATION fee $575.00 USD SINCE I DIDN’T HEAR FROM YOU AGAIN, CONCERNING THE DELIVERY CHARGES OF YOUR PACKAGE, AND I AM NOT COMFORTABLE HAVING THE ATM CARD WITH ME, THAT IS CONTAINING SUCH A HUGE AMOUNT OF MONEY, BECAUSE IT GIVES ME SLEEPLESS NIGHT, AND MY MIND HAVE NOT BEEN AT REST, I FEEL SO MUCH AFRAID THAT, I MAY LOST THE PACKAGE, IF IT STAYS ANY MORE LONGER WITH ME, THIS IS THE REASONS WHY I GAVE THE ATM CARD TO THE UBA ONLINE DEPARTMENT ,TO TRANSFER TO YOU SO THAT I CAN HAVE MY MIND AT REST, AND IN PEACE, NOTE, YOU HAVE TO CONTACT THEM URGENTLY, SO THAT THEY WILL START THEIR TRANSFER PROCESS TO YOUR COUNTRY DESTINATION, AND YOU SHOULD BE READY TO CONTACTE THEM WITH YOUR INFORMATION AS REQUIRED BELLOW, SO AS TO CONFIRM THAT YOU ARE THE RIGHT OWNER OF THE FUNDS, TO AVOID MISTAKE , BELLOW IS THE INFORMATION THEY NEED FROM TO RECONFIRM AND START THE PROCESS OF THE TRANSFER TO YOU, TRY AND LET THEM THAT YOU ARE DIRECTED TO CONTACT THEM BY REV. FATHER JUDE OSUMBA FROM BURKINA FASO FULL NAME:………………………………. COUNTRY:……………………………………. AGE.............................. WHATSAPP NUMBER:……………………………… HOME ADDRESS:………………………………………………….. A SCAN COPY OF YOUR ID CARD OR PASSPORT BELLOW IS THEIR CONTACT INFORMATION AND MAKE SURE YOU CONTACT THE BOTH EMAIL. EMAIL: ubaonlineservice@proton.me EMAIL: ubabanbf@fastmail.net WHATSAPP NUMBER: +226 01060347 CONTACT PERSON: MR. abdul usman PAYMENT OFFICER. I repeat once again do not contact theM, if you are not ready to pay the LIQUIDATION charges $575.00 USD |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. go to https://www.scamcomplaints.org/ 3. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 4. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 5.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.