Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
eugenefumble@gmail.com EugeneJome
| Date | 09/13/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | eugenefumble@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | EugeneJome |
| Scam contents | Posted, word for word: "I had similar case to this, very similar to be precise, unfortunately for me I feel victim to it, I tried withdrawing they kept asking for more money which I have yet nothing positive came out until I ran into a post where I saw RIVA NATO…" "Not all Recovery agents are False, going through your story, I'm moved to share you my story how I got misled after finding love and investing heavily on our marriage only to find out I was been misled, luckily for me Riva Nato came in,…" Another "I was scammed... then I got everything back" message, copy-pasted across forum discussions. This is not a genuine testimony: it is an ad for a paid "fund recovery" service. It works the same way every time: an "upfront recovery fee" must be paid before anything moves, then more documents are requested — ID, bank statements. The money never comes back. This is posted by "EugeneJome" (eugenefumble@gmail.com). If you have already lost money to a fake investment platform, do not pay anyone who promises to get it back. No legitimate recovery asks for a fee in advance. Keep your evidence, talk to your bank and report the case. |
| Comment / Review | Fake victim claim pushing a paid “recovery” service. Advance fee = lost money, again.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #952301 10/06/2026 at 03:02 AM
This address is not a victim's inbox, it is the private contact of a recovery room.
In March 2026 it was already pushing a supposed recovery service, playing the grateful victim: "I had similar case to this, very similar to be precise, unfortunately for me I feel victim to it, I tried withdrawing they kept asking for more money which I have yet nothing positive came out until I ran into a post where I saw RIVA NATO and I contacted them" (25 March 2026, on the report for bitcoinch.ai), and "This...
-------------------
Recovery room wearing a victim's mask. In March it was selling "Riva Nato" as the miracle worker who got 80% of the money back, seven months later it is begging other victims to write to its Gmail. Same inbox, same trade.
Pseudonym : Eugenefumble