Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
ubafricabankgroup@groupmail.com
| Date | 10/05/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | ubafricabankgroup@groupmail.com |
| Scam contents | SUBJECT: NOTICE REGARDING PENDING INHERITANCE CLAIM OF US$5,300,000.00 Dear Customer, We write regarding your inheritance funds reportedly valued at US$5,300,000 (Five Million Three Hundred United States of American Dollars), which remain outstanding and have not yet been remitted to you and currently subject to the applicable verification, compliance, and payment procedures. Nevertheless, our records indicate that previous correspondence/letters concerning the completion of your claim and the requirements to process the transaction have not received a response which simply means that you ignored all the bank letters intentionally. We therefore issue this last notice as a warning to bring the outstanding requirements to your attention. Following the appropriate internal bank review, the bank authorities have authorized the continuation of your claim process, subject to completion of all applicable legal, regulatory, identity-verification, and account-validation requirements. The valued sum of US$5,300,000 (Five Million Three Hundred United States of American Dollars), will not be released/transferred to you until all required conditions have been independently verified and satisfied. Subsequently, the Board of Directors' meeting held on Friday, dated 25 September 2026, an extension of time has been granted to you until next week Friday, 2nd October 2026, for you to provide the outstanding requirements and information required to establish your entitlement/claim and subsequent transfer of your funds into your nominated bank account, where applicable, facilitate the lawful processing and payment of your above-mentioned funds into any of your preferred bank account. Therefore, you are advised to submit only the requirements and IDs specifically requested through the bank, requirements are fellow; Bank account number, bank name and address, phone number and ID. Please Do not send your passwords, PINs, one-time authentication codes, or other security credentials by email or ordinary correspondence or to third-party for security reasons. Thus, if the requirements are not completed by the stated deadline Friday, 2nd October 2026, the bank authorities may place your claim/funds on hold, suspend further processing, or require additional review in accordance with its applicable policies and governing law. Any applicable consequences will be communicated to you in writing and will depend on the circumstances of the claim and relevant legal requirements. However, if you believe you have already provided the requirements and requested information, please contact the bank and retain copies of all correspondence and submission receipts as evidence to enable the bank to proceed with the release/transfer of your valued sum of US$5,300,000 (Five Million Three Hundred United States of American Dollars) into your nominated bank account. Yours faithfully, Chief Executive Officer (CEO) Dr. Richard David Chief Operating Officer (COO) Ms. Victoria Cleland Chief Financial Officer (CFO) |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. go to https://www.scamcomplaints.org/ 3. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 4. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 5.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.