Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
rf1092074@gmail.com +12053129172
| Date | 10/05/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | rf1092074@gmail.com |
| Telephone | +1 205-312-9172 (ou 0012053129172) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | ONLY TRUTH CAN MAKE YOU HAPPY AGAIN . (IMF) HEAD OFFICE. WASHINGTON, D.C. OFFICE OF THE INTERNATIONAL MONETARY FUND (IMF).? INTERNATIONAL MONETARY FUND (IMF) HEAD OFFICE. WASHINGTON, D.C. UNITED STATE OF AMERICA. This message has been issued to you again in order to Officially inform you that we have completed an investigation on an International Payment in which was issued to you by the World Bank. With the help of our newly developed technology (International Monitoring Network System) We got some reports that you did not receive your funds since after every story you have been hearing regarding the funds and all types of payments you have been paid to receive the funds but none is received by you. And we are here to know the truth because the person that is in charge of the transaction said in this Custody here that you have received and confirmed to him that you received your funds sum of $50m United States dollars and we are here to hear the truth from you. Please below is what we want you to answer to us to enable us to handle this case normally the reporter said it has been done to you. (1)Did you receive any money from this person Agent Mark David ..........?. (2)If you do receive money from him, how much.................? (3)From which bank or courier do you receive the money from ............? (4) Or is it via western union money transfer...................... ..? (5) On which date .............................. ....? Contact us below with your full name and your address including your phone. Name..Jihad Azour Phone number text or call..+1 (205) 3129172 Zangi...text message or call 6412636962 Email.. rf1092074@gmail.com Please we advise you to go direct to this question above and answer us immediately because we want to get the truth and at this time if you don't receive your funds, you will receive it according to the instruction of World Bank FBI HOMELAND SECURITY AND POLICE INTERPOL in United States of America because we have been receiving news from Government that our Government officials and personalities are doing wrongs and all we are going is to handle it . Best regards IMF Department Director Mr. Jihad Azour Secretary of the Fund |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. go to https://www.scamcomplaints.org/ 3. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 4. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 5.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.