Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
support@seencapitals.com Support
| Date | 04/19/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@seencapitals.com |
| Pseudonym | Support |
| Url / Website | seebcapitals.com |
| Scam contents | Crypto mining platform, uses "signal" to mine for Bitcoin. Promises, threarts, phishing, NO TRANSPARENCY. I don't think I have gotten one honest response since being associated. I asked for my money back. I have over 430 emails to and from them, Download chats from the site, screenshots to include an SEC Certification dated in April 2013, which should be revoked (in my opinion. |
| Comment / Review | I don't have the money to try to sue them for my money back. I sent info to the SEC about them, got nothing be measures to protect myself back from SEC. I attempted to report the scam to the FBI, but based upon the how the form is formated, it was all about one specific item, not over a month of actions and I couldn't complete it. The screenshots I posted, the last 2 were taken within a minute, and there was one more that changed the Account Balance after I asked about if they only sent $50,000 to my bank why wasn't the remainder still in my account balance. This all happened when they told me I needed to pay a $1000 fee to pay to transfer those funds into my account, after they already said they sent $50,000 to my account. It was all a lie, nothing arrived in my account.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.



Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #952103 10/04/2026 at 05:53 PM
aw ka to ka taa
-------------------
N b’a ɲini jatigɛwalekɛlaw bɛɛ fɛ, u ka na ɲɔgɔn fɛ walasa ka nin nanbarakɛla in minɛ! N ye bɔnɛ caman sɔrɔ nin fake crypto site in na!!! 🤥.. an ka ɲɔgɔn sɔrɔ tomm79276 g mail kan walasa an ka se ka kumaɲɔgɔnya kɛ!
up votedown vote
chii-tan 10/05/2026 at 12:54 PM
📢 !! Kia tupato ki te kaipahua whakaora !! 📢
Ko te "kaipahua whakaora" he kaipahua e ngana ana ki te tinihanga i nga tangata kua ngaro ke te moni.
➜ Ka whakaari te kaipahua kua ngaro te moni, a, kua angitu te whakahoki mai i nga moni ma ta ratou hononga/whakapa rupahu
➜ Kaore he hononga o te whakapa/pae ki tetahi kawanatanga (ftc, ic3, FBI ranei) Kaore e taea e ratou te whakahoki moni, nga pukete, te moni ranei mau!!
➜ A tona wa ka ki ratou me utu KOE. Ki te pena koe, me tumanako ka utua tonu koe, a, kaore he hua e kitea.
Ka whakamahia e enei kaipahua to ngoikore me to hiahia mo tetahi otinga.