SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
+12074087996 astraxexchange.com

Date12/11/2025
Url / Websiteastraxexchange.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 207-408-7996 (ou 0012074087996) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsEverything was working completely fine. Like a well oiled machine. We used to text each other almost every other day if I had any questions with the assistant by the (So called name of Lucia Evans .) .SHE STARTED HELPING ME INVEST IN A CRYPTOCURRENCY PLATFORM BY THE NAME OF ASTRAXEXCHANGE . I WAS INVESTING BACK AND FORTH WITH THIS PLATFORM FOR THE PAST SEVEN MONTHS. UNTIL ONE DAY ; ABOUT TWO WEEKS AGO, I TRIED TO OPEN UP THE ASTRAXEXCHANGE PLATFORM. HOWEVER, ASTRAXEXCHANGE DOESN’T SEEM TO EXIST ALL OF A SUDDEN ! WHY ? WHAT HAPPENED ? WAS THIS A HOAX ? WAS THIS A SCAM ? IF SO, PLEASE HELP ME GET MY FUNDS THAT I INVESTED BACK TO ME AS SOON AS POSSIBLE ! THANK YOU. SARA RAZ
Comment / ReviewI’m sure that I’m not the only one that got scammed . They act so professional. The site is so professionaly put together. Every thing is well written out in plain English. They have 3 people working on this platform. There is Quentin Mitchell ( The so called Professor) ; Lucia Evans , and Silas Montgomery.

Attachment(s)
  • Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • JosephAlobiiy 02/19/2026 at 07:58 AM

        ASTRAXEXCHANGE DOESN'T SEEM TO EXIST ALL OF A SUDDEN !

        Reply
      • Teni 02/19/2026 at 12:44 PM

        this is obviously not right

        Reply
      • Report #952186 10/05/2026 at 07:40 AM

        They lied to us
        -------------------
        Please I'll love all the victims to come together to get this scammer arrested! I lost so much to a fake crypto site!!! .... let's get together tomm79276 on g mail so we can communicate!

        • chii-tan 10/05/2026 at 01:10 PM

          πŸ“’ !! This is a recovery scammer !! πŸ“’

          A "recovery scammer" is a scammer that tries to scam victims that have already lost money.
          ➜ The scammer pretend to have lost money and have successfully recovered funds via their fake link/contact
          ➜ The contact/site have no connections to any government (ftc, ic3 or FBI) They can not get any refunds, accounts or money back for you!!
          ➜ Eventually they'll claim YOU need to pay. If you do, expect to keep paying and see no results.

          These scammers exploit your vulnerability and desire for a solution.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.