Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
t.me
| Date | 08/28/2026 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://t.me/scamrecovery_sec |
| Scam contents | Telegram channel "SCAM RECOVERY HUB" (@ScamRecovery_sec) pretends to be a "Certified Ethical Hacker & Cybersecurity Expert" offering "Assets recovery, Investigate, Locate, Recover, Fraud Investigation". This is a classic recovery room: fake testimonials are spammed across scam-report websites (Signal-Arnaques, ScamDoc) to lure victims into contacting them. The comments follow the same template ("I was scammed... I was able to report the incident to a certified ethical hacker... You can write to him via this link") and redirect to the channel through short links (rb.gy/a77j6o) and WhatsApp (wa.link/9tmo41, phone +1 657 638 8492, "Scam Recovery Hub"). Recovery rooms do not recover anything: they charge victims upfront fees and disappear. The channel was already reported on Signal-Arnaques (report #914253) but keeps being promoted with new fake comments as recently as July 2026. |
| Comment / Review | Recovery room. "Scam Recovery Hub" promises to recover your lost funds but only wants your money. Fake testimonials about this channel are being spammed on scam-report sites (same copy-paste story, short links rb.gy/a77j6o and wa.link/9tmo41, WhatsApp +1 657 638 8492). Report on Signal-Arnaques: #914253. Do not contact them. No one can "recover" your crypto for a fee.
|
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #951406 09/30/2026 at 08:02 AM
This Telegram channel presents itself as a 'scam recovery' desk for victims of online fraud, using an official sounding name.
In the report where it appears, the channel is quoted through a message written like a client testimonial: someone explains that the money lost on a trading platform was recovered after contacting this account. The message is worded to reassure readers who are looking for help after a first loss.
No private channel can recover money from a fraudster. The request always ...
-------------------
Channel collected from a report filed in 2026.
If you are contacted after a first loss by an account promising recovery against a fee, keep the conversation and file a report here before paying anything.