SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phone Fraud
+18722612985

Date09/30/2026
Telephone+1 872-261-2985 (ou 0018722612985) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsThis number is used to push a fake pharmacy vendor.

The reports filed on scam-report platforms all follow the same script: the page first claims the webshop being reported 'scams people', then invites the reader to order instead from a vendor reachable at (872) 261-2985.

The recommendation is written in the first person, as a satisfied customer ('Finally I was definitely able to buy from this Guy with no problem'). That is the standard way these accounts advertise a competitor without admitting it.

The same text and the same number have been posted dozens of times, always ending on the same phone number.
Comment / ReviewContact reported several times in 2025 and 2026 from accounts promoting an online vendor.

If you were asked to pay by gift card, crypto or instant transfer to a vendor introduced through a report page, that is a second scam built on the first one. Keep the messages and the payment proofs, and file a report here.

Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #885030 11/04/2025 at 11:51 AM

      They are fraud took my $ 1200 showing me fake product photos but got nothing to deliver guys don't trust these people complaint about others websites and provide their phone number to believe don't fall for these fuck you piece of shit go to hell. If you want real products my friend referred me what's app +1 985 502 6882

      Pseudonym : (872) 261-2985

      • chii-tan 09/30/2026 at 01:56 PM

        πŸ“’ !! This is a recovery scammer !! πŸ“’

        A "recovery scammer" is a scammer that tries to scam victims that have already lost money.
        ➜ They pretend to have lost money and have successfully recovered funds via their fake link/contact
        ➜ They have no connections to any government (ftc, ic3 or FBI) They can not get any refunds, accounts or money back for you!!
        ➜ Eventually they'll claim YOU need to pay. If you do, expect to keep paying and see no results.

        These scammers exploit your vulnerability and desire for a solution.

        Unmasking the deepfake scammers:
        https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1qy6CL6WP7I

        🚨Refund and Recovery Scams
        https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/refund-and-recovery-scams

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.