Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.dunmofficial.com service@demotrademm.com
| Date | 08/11/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@demotrademm.com |
| Pseudonym | www.dunlmofficial.com |
| Url / Website | www.dunmofficial.com |
| Scam contents | Bar stools |
| Comment / Review | Cannot get in touch
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #867571 08/15/2025 at 02:21 PM
09
hrs
42
mins
52
secs
2025 Patio wicker swing chair
26894 sold
1
-------------------
Selling items are in cheap price using costo wholesale brand and other brand but when the purchase gone through looks like very suspicious and itens never ever deliver.
Url / Website : evremony.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #867583 08/15/2025 at 04:16 PM
H20GO! Wild Tide Mega Inflatable Water Park from Bestway
£53.98
-------------------
I bought this slide about 7 weeks ago.
It is now saying delivered but has not arrived!
The company is not replying to my emails and also there is no delivery company details.
Url / Website : valuespreeshop.com/products/h20go-wild-tide-mega-inflatable-water-park-from-bestway_8fb9e6ed-xoslw
Pseudonym : H20GO! Wild Tide Mega Inflatable Water Park from Bestway
Telephone : +442039665566
up votedown vote
Report #874028 09/12/2025 at 11:39 AM
I lost money in this scam.
Url / Website : tedbakercanada-ca.cc
Pseudonym : Tedbaker canada
up votedown vote
Adam 09/24/2025 at 11:43 PM
Order shown as being delivered to my postal code, but not to my address! Seller (merrellstoresus) is a Chinese knock off artist and a scammer. I do get replies to my asking where my order is and they are "checking with the delivery service" STAY AWAY! Too many names and addresses.
up votedown vote
MS 10/12/2025 at 07:16 AM
order shown delivered but i did not received it, tracking number KJ0000028719CN
up votedown vote
Ehm 11/08/2025 at 12:36 PM
https://www.skecherhoesonlinegypt.com
Using the Same email
up votedown vote
Report #896004 12/29/2025 at 12:37 PM
Shoes of CAT FOOTWAER
-------------------
I bought shoes from this fake page and send in my DM fake email and withdraw my money
Url / Website : caterpillaregyptstore.com/index.php?main_page=account_history_info&order_id=582
Pseudonym : Unknow
Telephone : +59995188554
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
IvoNnE 01/03/2026 at 09:17 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #899763 01/17/2026 at 09:24 AM
Products in this site seems legit, but after ordering got an email from very suspicious source, which known scammers use.
-------------------
Searched this site for scam before ordering and found nothing, thought it was legit.
Got a tracking # to a site https://www.17track.net/
According to tracking, product has been sent from china, another alarm.
Url / Website : oralbthailand.com
up votedown vote
CAR 03/06/2026 at 05:23 PM
I'm trying to find out which credit card I used for a purchase that this company never delivered. All I get are emails saying they are checking on it months later and I want to report it to a bank so they don't pay it.
up votedown vote
tam 07/27/2026 at 05:16 PM
service@demotrademm.com
total scam. shame on me
up votedown vote
Checho 08/07/2026 at 03:43 PM
Total Scam. The tracking said" Delivered" but items were never delivered. SCAM big time.
up votedown vote
Report #946903 09/02/2026 at 02:32 PM
Orders some bratz dolls as to give as a birthday gift
-------------------
Provided a tracker 17track but while the order was recorded as deliver it never actually arrived, the contact email from the website turned out to be a test_gmail address, while the "third party payment provider" service@demotrademm.com has not responded.
I will attempt to report fraud to my bank but I doubt I'll get my money back.
Url / Website : bratzuk.com
Pseudonym : bratzuk.com
up votedown vote
Report #948109 09/10/2026 at 12:33 PM
N202608042024132479179
-------------------
Plaćeno 4.7.2026.
Još nije stiglo. I ništa ne odgovaraju
Url / Website : furniturermall-eu.shop
Pseudonym : service@demotrademm.com
up votedown vote
Report #949353 09/17/2026 at 01:27 PM
Found ad for a weed trimmer for sale from Amazon while in Pinterest. While paying the payment they did say it was a third party. I knew that 3rd parties were sometime mentioned so it didn't really concern me, not until after payment went. I have not received a confirm e-mail from them
-------------------
I wrote down all information down, such as the Merchant order # and the order #
Url / Website : llfwxcom
Pseudonym : Amazon
up votedown vote
Report #950796 09/27/2026 at 12:44 PM
Dear Beccaleamay@gmail.com ,
Attention:This is a confirmation for your order detail. It means you have paid for the order successfully.
Order details:
Merchant Order No. : 236082-34054727_1790525660
Order No. : N202609280014204401671
Payment Date&Time : Mon Sep 28 00:14:23 CST 2026
Amount : 59.99 USD
Website: www.barstore8.com
Description on your billing statement by :{acquirer}
**Please do not reply to this email. Emails sent to this address will not be answered.
**Due...
-------------------
Fake Amazon account and unable to block account
Url / Website : barstore8.com
Pseudonym : demotrademm
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #950934 09/28/2026 at 07:20 AM
I was ordering a bag and ibthoughtvthat it is a legit site
Url / Website : pedro-ph.com
Telephone : +639957338032
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
laszlo1012 09/29/2026 at 04:19 AM
Ez cég létezik vagy kamu? demotrdemm