Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
+13262403166
| Date | 09/28/2026 |
|---|---|
| Telephone | +1 326-240-3166 (ou 0013262403166) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | 📢 Scammers have been posting comments and entries, pretending to warn others only to try and shill their recovery scam contact at the end- a whatsapp number. Spam'em. WhatsApp +1 326240‑3166 |
| Comment / Review | 📢 These scammers have been posting comments and getting people to try and contact their fake site or whatsapp. Now they post scam sites then say to "contact us if you lost money"- they are a recovery scammer. A "recovery scammer" is a scammer that tries to scam victims that have already lost money. ➜ They pretend to have lost money and have successfully recovered funds via their fake link/contact ➜ They have no connections to any government (ftc, ic3 or FBI) They can not get any refunds, accounts or money back for you!! ➜ Eventually they'll claim YOU need to pay. If you do, expect to keep paying and see no results. These scammers exploit your vulnerability and desire for a solution. Unmasking the deepfake scammers: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1qy6CL6WP7I 🚨Refund and Recovery Scams https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/refund-and-recovery-scams
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #951437 09/30/2026 at 08:44 AM
This WhatsApp number is the contact given at the end of a series of fake audit reports.
21 of those reports were posted here in under two days, between 2026-09-27 and 2026-09-28. Each one opens on a quoted complaint against an investment platform, then closes on the same invitation to write to this number for help.
The audit report is the bait and the number is the offer: a recovery service paid before anything is returned.
-------------------
Contact collected from reports filed on 2026-09-27.
Do not pay anyone who promises to get money back from an investment platform. Keep every message and report it here.