Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
tickets@zeefaucet.com Zeefaucet
| Date | 09/10/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | tickets@zeefaucet.com |
| Pseudonym | Zeefaucet |
| Url / Website | zeefaucet.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Zaafaucet claims to be a mining platform for multiple cryptocurrencies, namely: USDT BNB LTC DOGE BTC You invest expecting a miner to mine these coins and it shows an increase in quantity, but does not let you withdraw 90% of the time,and when you do it's only a few cents. It has been operating for a month and received an investment of almost 30k USDT for the USDT miner alone. |
| Comment / Review | It does not withdraw as promised,they steal the investment. I also noticed you get to get a few cents to your wallet only after the live deposit amount increases. It's a fraudulent crypto scam. As soon as I tried reporting,the domain is problematic for a few hours, then it returns again.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #950178 09/23/2026 at 03:46 PM
Subject: Urgent: Financial Scam and Phishing/Impersonation Website Report - [zeefaucet.com]Dear Abuse Team,I am writing to report the website [zeefaucet.com] for engaging in fraudulent activities, financial scams, and corporate impersonation.This website falsely claims to be an official subsidiary of "ZeePay Co., Ltd." (a fintech firm) to deceive the public and build unearned trust. Under this guise, the platform operates as a high-risk cryptocurrency scam, targeting retail users through deceptive "Crypto Faucet" and "Cloud Mining" schemes designed to steal user funds.As this domain is actively being used to perpetrate financial fraud and misrepresent a legitimate corporate entity, I urgently request your team to investigate and suspend this domain/hosting immediately to prevent further financial harm to global consumers.Thank you for your prompt attention to this security matter.Sincerely,
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
CyberSentinel 09/23/2026 at 05:48 PM
That is correct.
up votedown vote
Paureen 09/24/2026 at 03:28 PM
⚠️ ZeeFaucet.com Awareness
Be careful with ZeeFaucet.com. The website is very new, and multiple security/reputation services currently flag it as high-risk or suspicious. Users have also reported problems with withdrawals and deposits.
🚨 Do not deposit money or buy hashpower just to unlock a withdrawal.
Never share your wallet keys, passwords, or OTPs.
Stay alert. Protect your crypto. 🔐