SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
Bitcoin Bonus

Date10/02/2022
PseudonymBitcoin Bonus
Url / Websitebitbonuses.online
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsClaims your phone has been mining bitcoin for the past 364 days and you have 1 day to claim $24,000+ worth of usd.
Comment / ReviewThis is a fraudulent site. Once you go through the steps to claim the withdrawal they ask you to pay for the conversion. The chat area is fake and repetitive. The site is a scam. They contact you via email claiming you have a big bitcoin withdrawal. Which in the end they are trying to get you to buy bitcoin.

Related search(es)
Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Dewey 10/14/2022 at 09:40 AM

      I have received this text several times, each time saying I have 1 day to withdraw the funds or loose it. It comes back a week later with the same amount and warning

      Reply
    • Wes 10/18/2022 at 08:58 PM

      Okay now was you looking up Bitcoin bonus or bit bonus because the one that says it's fraud says bit bonus the one I'm referring to is Bitcoin bonus and those words mean a lot

      Reply
    • Kris 10/27/2022 at 07:27 PM

      Bitcoin Bonus is a scam. my son works as a bitcoin consultant and if you mined it you would not be asked for a $64 exchange. Exchange rates are taken from your bitcoin amount. 100% scam. Hope that helps.

      Reply
    • Mike 11/02/2022 at 10:28 PM

      Has anyone actually paid the 64 to find out if it's true

      Reply
    • Ashley 11/02/2022 at 11:20 PM

      I did this and when I pushed pay it too it from the Bitcoin and took me and my certifications straight to cash app. I'm waiting I'll let u know

      Reply
    • Report #563336 11/03/2022 at 04:24 AM

      Withdrawal funds for 24,000

      Pseudonym : Bitcoin bonus

      Reply
    • Chris 11/06/2022 at 08:13 AM

      Very persistent. Went up to the chat window and my Spidey Senses started tingling.
      Looks like they have most of the Google searches covered also, about the first 3 search pages before anything negative.

      Reply
    • Shawn 11/09/2022 at 11:16 AM

      I have nearly been scammed by these people BITCOIN BONUS.Every time I tried to withdraw my $20000 they just tell me the payment went threw but then when the invoice is generated it comes out as a default.They said that it was transferred to Binance and I contacted them and they confirmed that BITCOIN BONUS might be a scam.

      Reply
    • Missy1 11/09/2022 at 06:32 PM

      I believe it’s a scam, they keep getting in my Google drive somehow!!

      Reply
    • Stoney 11/12/2022 at 02:51 PM

      I was sent a pdf saying I have 24 hours to collect

      Reply
    • Amanda 11/15/2022 at 09:59 PM

      I keep getting emails!!! They are in my Google drive as well!!! Ugh!!!

      Reply
    • Aperez2727 11/17/2022 at 04:44 AM

      same here i keep getting text mess and emails claiming i have 22,000 usd. I never recall signing up my phone to mine bitcoins with them...

      Reply
    • Jeremy 11/17/2022 at 03:03 PM

      I say we stop bitching, traceroute to wherever they are in Nigeria, and blow up their computers with gay porn spam until they crash. You people do realize that when this started the fee you pay converts from usd to exactly how much the fee is in USD converts to Nigerian dollars don't you?

      Reply
    • DesiQueenie 11/17/2022 at 05:37 PM

      I got the same thing. Pop up from my Google drive, which it thought was unusual then was excited. Too good to be true, $22,062 if I withdrew right now. I began the process and the online chatbot Madison had me fill out an application which never asked for any real information which I found sketchy. Then went to the conversion from usd to crypto and then low and behold they need $64 for that process. Redflag.... so I stopped and researched from there on. It is a scam

      Reply
    • Blaccgrim 11/18/2022 at 12:58 PM

      I looked up their address fuck the small talk an pulled up an there it was an old rusty house with two beat up Jetta Volkswagens in the front

      Reply
    • Cat 11/18/2022 at 04:19 PM

      I knew it was a scam because I have never been interested in Bitcoin in the slightest. Just like the bozos that got into my Paypal and told me I owed $770 for an AK47 that they would mail me once I paid the $770. Jeez some people are stupid.😂

      Reply
    • Report #569854 11/19/2022 at 03:38 AM

      They say I have money in an account I do not recall opening and then want me to pay $64 to get it out.
      -------------------
      They play with people and should be stopped. Nigeria is the pits

      Fraudulent email : bettyjeff89uv6b@gmail.com
      Url / Website : bonus-btc.online/offbitbonus_1120


      Reply
    • Begone 11/23/2022 at 09:05 AM

      So hears what I think so guy said they googled their address an when he pulled up it was a rusty building with two jettas,so if we know where there location is why are they not in jail or dead .JUST SAYING

      Reply
    • Dave667 11/25/2022 at 03:12 PM

      For real for real fuck these jetta driving mofos!! I don't even have a damn car lmfao thought I was in the money and then boom you owe 64.03 dollars like wtf how do I owe you when you say I'm owed 21,808 dollars makes no sense instant fuck me moment a damn scam

      Reply
    • Granny 12/01/2022 at 04:26 PM

      Got the same emails they said I had to pay 64 not doing it scamm

      Reply
    • Report #580097 12/13/2022 at 11:39 AM

      They have taken my money and I'm sick of it.
      -------------------
      They are saying that I have 22,000 and I need to get before 24 hours or I loose it

      Url / Website : bonus-bit.gives/offbitbonus_11:20/account/exchangebtc
      Pseudonym : Bitcoin bonus

      Reply
    • Report #583660 12/22/2022 at 12:41 AM

      Amelia sends you to cryptocurrency to exchange that’s when they want fee of 64 dollars
      -------------------
      These people sent me email from Google forms

      Pseudonym : Bitcoin bonus


      Reply
    • TuffThom 01/10/2023 at 06:09 PM

      Binance is legit. bit-bonus is not. $64 here too and never got the money or bitcoin after giving cc number and crypton addresses.

      Reply
    • Patrick Jonscher 01/23/2023 at 10:42 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • TrippyLocks 02/21/2023 at 06:44 PM

      Yup... me too! I couldn't figure out HOW TF they got their message to me via my Google drive acct. Gave them my name, email address, & a debit card # that currently doesn't have any funds available on it. Next, "my funds" were converted to a cryptocurrency exchange & was told I had to pay a $64 service fee to have the funds converted to US currency & deposited onto my bank card.. & 24hr to complete the withdrawal. I currently don't have an extra $64 to spend. So I proceeded to join the chat & ask the other users for any suggestions as to what I should do. That's when I noticed that no one in the chat was responding to my inquiry. Not only that but the chat was repeating on some sort of loop... & now I'm here. Thank God I checked out the chat & decided to do a quick search. I took a screenshot showing my supposed balance, ext. Check it out...


      Reply
    • Philly 02/27/2023 at 12:17 AM

      So if u notice it's a new address and it is for the city courthouse call them and tell them I did they r looking into it now that a courthouse is being tagged to this scam

      Reply
    • Joe 03/10/2023 at 02:17 AM

      They paid me 64$ after I drew them a pic of a stick man humping a chicken and sent to them if you lost any money I suggest drawing a picture of a stick man humping a turkey

      Reply
    • Report #627677 03/29/2023 at 05:58 PM

      They said I had 37,000 Bitcoin that I should withdrawal Bitcoin to my card
      -------------------
      He said they've been using my IP address for the last year to mine Bitcoin and to meet withdrawal asked my information

      Pseudonym : Bitcoin bonus

      Reply
    • Report #628965 04/02/2023 at 06:02 AM

      Bitcoin bonus sends me emails about once a week claiming that i need to withdraw my account before it is deleted in one day they tell you that you have have to pay a withdrawal fee inorder to withdraw your account
      -------------------
      This company has been trying to scam a whole lot of people

      Pseudonym : Bitcoin bonus

      Reply
    • Charlie22 04/05/2023 at 02:25 PM

      Hello

      Reply
    • Report #636011 04/20/2023 at 09:22 AM

      $38038.87 to be withdraw but have to pay $64 but I've already paid it out once an didn't get no money
      -------------------
      I don't think this company should be able to take advantage of poor people when they're expecting the money that it shows that they've won or to get out of my account

      Pseudonym : Bitcoin bonus

      Reply
    • downsydrome1123 05/15/2023 at 01:09 PM

      fucking scrubs scammers. if you fall for this.. well i dont know what to say lol

      Reply
    • Terry5568 02/12/2026 at 07:42 AM

      Even after paying the outrageous fee i still didn't get my money.

      Reply
    • Brian678 02/16/2026 at 11:22 AM

      They claimed i had $2678 and to get it i had to pay but even after paying their ridiculous fee i still didn't receive anything.

      Reply
    • Kenneth562 09/24/2026 at 07:24 AM

      Scam

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.