Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
chipvoro.com
| Date | 09/08/2026 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Chipvoro casino |
| Url / Website | https://chipvoro.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | They allow you to win money on their website from offering you a no deposit bonus code and the money that you win from that bonus code even after you work through the playthrough they don't allow you to withdraw it without giving them a what they call it verification deposit of $100 but it needs to be deposited via Bitcoin so you deposit the $100 and then the network fees make it a little bit less than $100 so they scam you again and say oh it needs to be a clean $100 deposit so you send a little bit more Bitcoin like 120 to make sure that the network fees don't consume it and bring the balance lower than $100 for the deposit and that deposit gets added into your supposed balance on your account which then causes your account to rise and be flagged by their supposed security software that triggers it to be made to be labeled a premium verification deposit needed of $300 in order to lift the block on your account and allow you access to those funds. But the customer support agent whom I'm working with doesn't have a supervisor that I can talk to about this they don't have customer support phone number so I can call them and speak to anybody about this and he can't guarantee me that there won't be another premium verification deposit level or block put on my account if I do deposit $300 more dollars it's a total scam and on top of all that I can't play my balance to get it below the threshold of $1,000 that is required to be at in order to withdraw the money with the first initial $100 deposit once I went over $1,000 in my balance that's when I needed the $300 verification deposit and they don't give you access to the money that you've already deposited into the account they just keep it |
| Comment / Review | I have always been told my entire life that if you have to pay money in order to receive money or a reward or winnings or a lottery or a prize or gift that it's a scam. I know that to be true I've tested that theory and time and time again it is proven to be fact if you have to pay money to receive money you're going to get scammed this online casino chipvoro.com is precisely that and their Liars they're misleading and their thieves and they've stolen $200 from me because they promised me that my $8,000 balance that I won on their website would be released to me after I made a clean deposit which I did and now they want more because my balance went up and it flagged their security to require a verification deposit which is just b*******
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
GregoryTom 09/08/2026 at 04:08 AM
quietreports.net can handle this effectively