SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phishing
xuantruongihbv@gmail.com +441233542218 Leroy Merlin

Date08/20/2024
Fraudulent emailxuantruongihbv@gmail.com
PseudonymLeroy Merlin
Url / Websitehttps://www.emailunsuber.com/o-twxs-q16-8aeb32676f454e3850f4e7867baeadcc
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 1233 542218 (ou 00441233542218) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contents---------- Forwarded message ---------
De: Leroy
Date: dj., 8 d’ag. 2024 a les 18:42
Subject: Bienvenido
Comment / ReviewLo peor es que te suscriben sin consentimiento y sigues pagando .
Es un entramado creo , salía primero Chipre como sede, ahora el teléfono es de U.K. (¿?)
Está todo podrido en internet.

Attachment(s)
  • correo recibido suplantando Leroy Merlin
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #922745 05/12/2026 at 05:58 PM

        Dear Samuele Viara,
        I hope this email finds you well.
        I am writing to confirm the details of your recent order with us.
        Order Number: 195817-1266484
        Shipping Address
        Samuele Viara
        24 Via G.F. Damilano,Trinità,Cuneo,12049
        IT
        3668741714
        samueleviara@hotmail.com
        We are pleased to inform you that your order is being processed, and we will be providing you with the shipping details within the next 1-3 days.
        Once the order is shipped, you will receive an email containing the tracking number...
        -------------------
        I've been cheated and I just got it this evening.
        On may 3rd 2026 I bought aconcrete mixer on the web. I thought to have bougth it by Leroy Merlin. Since I received the same day an email that i'm forwarding you hereinafter and I never received anything at home, this evening i checked on the emails if maybe i lost any message regarding my order....but nothing. So after few quick check on the web I realized I had been cheated.

        Just for curiosity I checked on the history of my telephone writing the word "betoniera" (italian word for concrete mixer) as you can see from the attached picture (screenshot of my telephone) and as you see I found on the same date I made the order this site name:

        nestcraftory.com

        Fraudulent email : noreply@email.stridewisetrading.com
        Url / Website : nestcraftory.com
        Pseudonym : leroy merlin


        Reply
      • Report #947506 09/07/2026 at 06:17 AM

        Site frauduleux de meubles, utilisant le logo leroy merlin. Site en italien avec des promos exhorbitantes (ex 85 euros au lieu de 400)
        -------------------
        Attention grosse arnaque de site mobilier

        Url / Website : meubleecono.com
        Pseudonym : Leroy merlin

        Reply
      • GregoryTom 09/08/2026 at 04:31 AM

        They are stealing from people. Please stay off

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.