Most seen reports
|
It seems it doesnt give me the money i made it just make me terrible by asking another 59$ team comission
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.quietreports.net
| Date | 09/07/2026 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://www.quietreports.net Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | This is a recovery scam site made to fool you in to thinking it's a 'report scams' site. Much like scamwatcher, they push and advertise "recovery agencies" to exploit your desire for a solution and pay more money. The user "GregoryTom" here on the site is leaving comments and spamming the name/site over and over claiming to report them there and that they can "handle things like this". Big lies. |
| Comment / Review | Remember that the chances of getting your money or account(s) back from 3rd parties is very low - there isn't much they can do. ONLY official authorities and websites can help you. No one else. Claim they've been doing this since 2014 but the domain was only made in Jan 2026. Domain: quietreports.net Registered On: 2026-01-17 https://www.whois.com/whois/quietreports.net Claim "20 success stories" and "10K+ Lives Impacted" But there is only 15 Total Reports on the website at the time of reporting this site. A "recovery scammer" is a scammer that tries to scam victims that have already lost money. ➜ They pretend to have lost money and have successfully recovered funds via their fake link/contact ➜ They have no connections to any government (ftc, ic3 or FBI) They can not get any refunds, accounts or money back for you!! ➜ Eventually they'll claim YOU need to pay. If you do, expect to keep paying and see no results. These scammers exploit your vulnerability and desire for a solution. Unmasking the deepfake scammers: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1qy6CL6WP7I 🚨Refund and Recovery Scams https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/refund-and-recovery-scams
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
