SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phishing
chris.thomas1@patternenergi.com +14092310023

Date07/13/2026
Fraudulent emailchris.thomas1@patternenergi.com
Telephone+1 409-231-0023 (ou 0014092310023) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsrequest for information
Comment / ReviewURL is close to the genuine website patternenergy.com. Address provided is only a street name & number
500 West Texas Ave which is either an apartment complex in Webster TX or a Wells Fargo branch in Midland, TX

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #947078 09/03/2026 at 02:37 PM

      Message submitted to an engineering company's website:

      Dear Sir/Madam,

      My name is Richard Lewis, Procurement Specialist with RILEY CONSTRUCTION.

      Could you kindly advise the correct email address or department where we may submit our company inquiry documents for your review?

      We are interested in building a long-term business relationship with your organization and would appreciate the opportunity to obtain a quotation that aligns with our requirements and budget.

      Thank you for your assistan...
      -------------------
      The domain email address is not from the real Riley Construction company. They added an s to throw us off. Totally fake!

      Fraudulent email : richardlewis@rileycons.com
      Pseudonym : Richard Lewis

      Reply
    • cc 10/02/2026 at 10:25 AM

      I got the same message from Richard Lewis today. Thanks for sharing - you saved me from doing a deeper dive to check for authenticity.

      Reply
    • xxxhoop 10/05/2026 at 02:33 PM

      From: Brahman Annie brahman.annie@Fabricas.us 14092310023

      Subject: Document Submission

      Message Body:
      Hello,

      I hope you're doing well. I have a document that provides more detail about my inquiry and would love to know the best email address to share it with you.

      I look forward to your response, and please don't hesitate to reach out by email if you need any additional information.

      Thank you for your time and assistance.

      Best regards,
      Annie Brahman
      Business Development Manager
      FABRICA
      Phone: +1 (409) 231 0023
      Email:brahman.annie@fabricas.us

      Reply
    • Elizabeth 10/21/2026 at 10:21 AM

      I got a very similar email today:

      We are currently preparing for our upcoming projects and would like to explore how XXXXXXXX's solutions and services could align with our needs and requirements. I have compiled a list of the relevant information outlining our project scope, anticipated needs, and specific requirements for your team to review.

      Could you please let me know the best way to share these details with you so they can be directed to the appropriate department or specialist?

      We appreciate your time and assistance and look forward to hearing from you as soon as possible.

      Best regards,

      Darrel James
      Business Development manager

      Hayden industrial

      +1 (409) 231 0023
      darrel.james@haydensindustrial.com
      www.Haydensindustrial.com
      __________________________
      The domain email address is not from the real Hayden Industrial company. They added an S in the website address as well.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.