Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
rebeccajohnsonfamily@gmail.com rebeccajohnsonfamily.com
| Date | 08/31/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | rebeccajohnsonfamily@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://rebeccajohnsonfamily.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hello We greatly appreciate your interest in providing a loving home for our beloved Cooper. Cooper is well socialized, friendly with children and other household pets. he possesses a very calm temperament, is eager to learn, full of energy, very affectionate, already picking up on basic commands like sit, stay, come and is currently 11 weeks old. Additionally, he is AKC Registered, up to date on all vaccinations, vet checked, potty trained, wormed, microchipped, and will come with all his documentation along with a 2-year health guarantee. Our family of six resides in Albany NY where we nurture our children and raise Bernese Mountain Dogs. Animals have always been a cherished part of our daily lives and will continue to be so in the future. Our love for Bernese Mountain began two decades ago when we welcomed our first Bernese Mountain Dog into our home as a companion for our daughter. Subsequently, Sadie became part of our family, and after her initial litter in 2009, we made the decision to expand our Bernese Mountain family. We breed Bernese Mountain out of passion and kindness, with no intention to profit from the sale of these puppies. Our aim is to find families who are eager to provide a loving and caring home for a dog. We consider our puppies as members of our family and offer them at an affordable price to ensure they are placed in the best homes possible. If you wouldn't mind, could you please provide answers to the following questions: - Where are you currently located? - How soon are you looking to welcome this puppy into your home? - Does your living environment accommodate pets? - Is there a nearby veterinary clinic in your area? - Are you able to collect the puppy in person, or would you prefer us to arrange shipping? Cooper costs $650. Thank you for considering Cooper as a new addition to your family. https://rebeccajohnsonfamily.com/ |
| Comment / Review | Please send a complaint by email to the host so they will shut down the website. Host: abuse@orangehost.com Registrar: rtr-security-threats@realtimeregister.com If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet.Petscams.com might be able to help. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. go to https://www.scamcomplaints.org/ 3. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 4. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 5.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.