Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
royalunionbank1@accountant.com +905451215033
| Date | 08/31/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | royalunionbank1@accountant.com |
| Telephone | +90 545 121 50 33 (ou 00905451215033) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Attention , We have received an approval from Mrs. Betty Ashley, wife of late Dr. Philip Ashley of Aberdeen, Scotland (Oil And Gas Company) with the file number: RUB/IOT/841/26 she have instructed our noble bank (ROYAL UNION BANK) to create an online banking account in our banks database with the sum of Twenty Nine Million Two Hundred Thousand United States Of American Dollars only ($29,200,000.00) Being the proceed of your payment from the above mentioned person Mrs. Betty Ashley, wife of late Dr. Philip Ashley of Aberdeen, Scotland (Oil And Gas Company) and deposited to our banks here in the Royal Union Bank Of Turkey and we have been instructed by the office of the foreign Operations to open an online banking account in your name so that you would be able to operate your account by yourself. Kindly see the attached copy of our account opening form and you are advised to fill the form and scan it back to us as soon as possible so that we can proceed to the last stage of your account opening process and get back to you with your online login. You are mandated to send us the scanned copy of any of your Identification and also a passport sized photograph (use your phone to take a picture of just your) the passport sized photograph shall be used to open your online account and once you login you will see the picture of your face. Yours Faithfully, Head Of International Fund Transfer, (Royal Union Bank) Name: Firat Savas. Telephone: +90 545-121-5033 Email: royalunion.bank@accountant.com ----------------------------------------------------------------------- DISCLAIMER Information in this email is intended for the recipients addressed in the email. It may contain confidential information. If you receive this Email in error, please delete it. If you are not addressed as the Recipient, please have in mind that copying and disclosure of the email or using the information contained in the email is prohibited and may be unlawful. Royal Union Bank neither endorses nor is responsible for any opinion, Recommendation, conclusion, demand, offer and/or agreement contained in this email. |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. go to https://www.scamcomplaints.org/ 3. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 4. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 5.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.