Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
betty.ashley11@yahoo.com
| Date | 08/31/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | betty.ashley11@yahoo.com |
| Scam contents | Dear Beloved, Greetings to you and your family! I am Mrs. Betty Ashley A widow to the late Dr. Philip Ashley of Aberdeen, Scotland” I am 75 years old, my late husband was a Director with the Oil and Gas Company here before his Sudden Death in this Country’s during the Scottish Referendum of September 2014, but before his death, he Deposited the Sum of Twenty Nine Million Two Hundred Thousand United States Of American Dollars only ($29,200,000.00 USD) with one of the leading Bank here in Europe with my name and I am very ill in a Scottish Hospital, My condition is really bad and it is quite obvious that I won’t live more than two months according to my doctors, and i have no Child who is going to take care of this Huge amount of Money, Please offer your prayers if you are a Christian, if you are not, ask for miracle on my behalf. I am willing to donate the sum of Twenty Nine Million Two Hundred Thousand United States Of American Dollars only ($29,200,000.00 USD) for you to help widows and the less privileged ones in the rural and urban areas and to carry charity works in your Country and around the World on my Behalf. All I need is a trustworthy person who will make judicious use of this money for the purpose it is meant for, and I hope you won't betray the trust. God will definitely bless you as you join the course and work of alleviating the sufferings of the poor and less privileged in the world. If you can be trusted to handle this then send the following details to email address; betty.ashley11@yahoo.com Your Full Name: Address: Age: Occupation: Telephone: Email Address: Waiting for your urgent response. Remain blessed in the name of the Lord. Yours Faithfully, Mrs. Betty Ashley. |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. go to https://www.scamcomplaints.org/ 3. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 4. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 5.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.