Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
ecolytex.com support@ecolytex.com +447848162557
| Date | 08/01/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@ecolytex.com |
| Url / Website | ecolytex.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 7848 162557 (ou 00447848162557) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Fake online shop |
| Comment / Review | I insisted on using PayPal. You'll not get your order I insisted on using PayPal. They never sent tracking and said they would use i7track third Party. If you check out this company you will note that it is often used to create false tracking info as it can be used to upload photoshoped information. They say they use Evri & Royal mail. However you'll never get tracking just delays. They use a bot on chats which simply asks you to wait for as long as possible. In the meantime they are getting interest on your money & hoping you never request a refund or don't have the sense to use a credit card or PayPal. AVOID
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #940497 07/31/2026 at 07:45 PM
I insisted on using PayPal. You'll not get your order
I insisted on using PayPal.
They never sent tracking and said they would use i7track third
Party. If you check out this company you will note that it is often used to create false tracking info as it can be used to upload photoshoped information. They say they use Evri & Royal mail. However you'll never get tracking just delays. They use a bot on chats which simply asks you to wait for as long as possible. In the meantime they are getting interest on your money & hoping you never request a refund or don't have the sense to use a credit card or PayPal. AVOID
up votedown vote
Report #946519 08/31/2026 at 09:36 AM
Fake website selling goods
-------------------
Almost bought from site but seemed oddly cheap