Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
atmaalchemy.art
| Date | 08/02/2026 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Atma & Alchemy Art |
| Url / Website | https://atmaalchemy.art Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info ⚠️Alerte phishing ! |
| Scam contents | This is a fake platform. Fake buyer pretends to want your work (art, photo, music etc) for an anniversary, or art event etc. but in the end they are advance fee scams. Usually they will link a fake art platform made/run by the scammer. |
| Comment / Review | Domain: atmaalchemy.art Registered On: 2026-04-27 https://www.whois.com/whois/atmaalchemy.art https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1vd5vve/is_this_a_scam_someone_wants_to_buy_my_paintings/ Advance fee scam that targets artists online. The scammer will pretend to be a buyer and can go many ways, a common one with a fake NFT art platform that will ask for upfront fees and maybe even payment/sensitive information. For this fake art site, fake sales commission and upfront fees for the fake sale. The site claims the artist (victim) will pay upfront: - platform fees (8% and 3% for "pro" account) - payout processing fee - fake printing and shipping - insurance fees The site also just steals from artists, makes accounts and pretends to be said artists that have sold for thousands of dollars. A lot of them are just generated AI images. The scammer's email: "The selected works are intended for an up coming exhibition, and I’m working with a budget of $2,100 per artwork for this project. If you’re comfortable with that budget, the next step would be to list the available artworks on the Atma&AlchemyArt platform. The platform handles the entire purchase process, including secure payment and the shipping arrangements, ensuring a smooth and protected transaction for both of us. Once the listings are live, please send me the links so I can proceed with the purchase immediately. "
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #946426 08/30/2026 at 07:45 PM
https://atmaalchemy.art/
Fraudulent email : jamesllewis1996@gmail.com
Pseudonym : James Lewis