SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
usstokyo.com info@usstokyo.com +924236621489

Date06/07/2023
Fraudulent emailinfo@usstokyo.com
Pseudonymusstokyo.com
Url / Websitehttps://usstokyo.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+92 42 36621489 (ou 00924236621489)
Scam contentsThis website claims to be a Japanese car auction company.
Comment / ReviewThis is an online car auction scam that is designed to fraudulently take money from unsuspecting individuals. They have cloned their website to a reputable Japanese auction company but have no affiliation with USS Tokyo whatsoever. The genuine website for USS Tokyo is "ussnet.co.jp" while "usstokyo.com" is fake and a proven scam with a sole purpose of misleading and then stealing from the public.
I happen to be a victim of this fraud as I paid the $1,000 deposit fee plus ¥845,000 for the car to be shipped in April 2022. More than a year later, the car has never been shipped and no refund has ever been made; they stopped replying to my emails when the full payment (including shipping fees) was made to them. The scammers the reached out me when I published a published a public warning against them in March 2023. They suggested that I remove the public warning and they would send me a refund within 7 days, and after 6 weeks of payment processing they provided a scammed document to claim they have made a refund of ¥275,000 instead of ¥845,000 paid for the car. Unsurprisingly, when the document was translated from the Japanese language to English, it reads "You we deceived" and no refund was actually made.
Like all other internet scams, this fraudulent company does not provide its business location or their telephone number, but claims to be a Japanese car auction company. Contrary to its fraudulent claims, its principal office is located near Ghaziabad Government Hospital, and with a specific address of D.H.A, Lahore, Pakistan-54000. Its affiliate companies in Japan are NIPPON ENTERPRISE CO,.LTD. and GM MOTOR.
Existing online reviews indicate that am just among the many victims that have lost a lot of money to this internet fraud.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #616166 03/03/2023 at 06:28 AM

      Ladies and Gentlemen,



      I would like to present to you the story that happened to me in cooperation with the www.usstokyo.com platform. Well, in June 2021, I registered as a new user on the platform. From the information I have received - to start bidding you need to pay a $ 5,000.00 deposit, which according to usstokyo.com administrators is fully refundable if you decide you no longer want to bid. Just - here I will stop for a moment - administrator - a person who is hiding his identity....
      -------------------
      Please do be careful and do not use this side if you do not want to lose your fund!

      Pseudonym : Aitches Paul

      • WalGra 07/12/2023 at 08:57 AM

        I confirm, I paid for 5 cars and they were not shipped, nor did I receive a refund. It's been 1.5 years now, usstokyo.com stopped responding to my email a few months ago.
        He's a scammer! probably from Pakistan.

      Reply
    • Customer_PL 04/24/2026 at 01:44 AM

      No Car, No Contact, Money Taken

      I strongly advise everyone to stay away from USSTokyo.
      The company took my money, did not ship the car, and stopped responding to my emails. I have received no clear information or updates regarding my order.

      One of the last emails I received from them contained the following:
      “1. NOT to trust online reviews.
      2. Wait for your car delivery.
      3. Not to disturb our chat staff and team until your car is shipped.

      Please note the following:
      You will surely receive your car.
      1 review means 1 month delay in shipping.
      We have our legal team to deal with the damage you caused with your reviews WITHOUT waiting for your car delivery.
      Now, it's up to you which way you choose to take. We have already informed you about our policy.
      Best Regards
      Admin Sales
      Team USSTokyo.com"

      This message feels like intimidation and an attempt to silence customers.
      At this point, I have no car, no proper communication, and no resolution.
      Based on my experience, I cannot recommend this company and I strongly warn others to be very careful.

      Reply
    • Report #919506 04/24/2026 at 07:41 AM

      I paid for a car on this website, but the vehicle was never delivered. After the agreed shipping date, the company stopped responding to my messages and I did not receive clear updates or a refund. Based on my experience, I consider the situation highly suspicious.
      -------------------
      I purchased a car through this website. The payment was made, but the vehicle was never delivered. After the agreed shipping date, communication stopped and I stopped receiving responses to my emails. No refund or clear explanation was provided. Based on my experience, I consider this situation highly suspicious and advise caution.

      Reply
    • Report #946419 08/30/2026 at 05:53 PM

      usstokyo.com is an advance-fee fraud site cloning a real Japanese business to steal money.

      Fraudulent email : sales@usstokyo.com
      Pseudonym : UssTokyo.com

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.