Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
mrjohnpeterson0@gmail.com
| Date | 08/30/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | mrjohnpeterson0@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | Mr. John Peterson the CEO and Managing Director of Commonwealth Bank of Australia CBA, I'm here to inform you that a compensation payment in the amount of $35,000,000 USD was legally approved and deposited few days ago with our Bank, CBA Commonwealth Bank of Australia Branch Office here in Toowong QLD 4066, Australia and it was deposited in your name by the foreign debts settlement, compensation committee of the Executive Directors of World Bank Group in conjunction with the European Union Board of Directors And according to the foreign debts settlement, compensation committee of the Executive Directors of World Bank Group in conjunction with the European Union Board of Directors and the USA Department of state and the united Nations for final approval, they said that this is a donation from the world bank to assist you to recover from scam victims as you are the lucky person included this year from scam victims and you have been awarded $35,000,000 USD as a recovery for scam victims, However, please note the Commonwealth Bank of Australia CBA have decided and agreed together to send this payment to you by either bank wire transfer, delivery of an ATM card or cash delivery, So depending on this 3 options listed below you will choose to you wish to receive your funds of $35,000,000 USD Bank wire transfer ATM master card You are to get back to us as soon as you got this message with the following details below to avoid any wrong transaction or delivery?? Full name.... Current home address... Nearest airport.... Whatsapp and Telephone number & Email address.... Next of kin & Identity card......... |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. go to https://www.scamcomplaints.org/ 3. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 4. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 5.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
