Most seen reports
|
It seems it doesnt give me the money i made it just make me terrible by asking another 59$ team comission
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
swapd.co support@swapd.co
| Date | 08/29/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@swapd.co |
| Pseudonym | https://swapd.co |
| Url / Website | https://swapd.co Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Scamming people on buying services and no refunds |
| Comment / Review | **BUYERS BEWARE — Extremely Poor Experience With SWAPD.co** I strongly recommend that potential buyers use extreme caution before doing business through SWAPD.co. I purchased a Reddit account through SWAPD from seller **u/redditgood** using my account **u/kenzietaylor**. The transaction included a **24-hour protection/refund period if something happened to the account**. Unfortunately, the Reddit account I purchased was banned almost immediately. I contacted SWAPD administration repeatedly within the first couple of days attempting to resolve the issue and request the refund I believed I was entitled to under the terms of the transaction. Instead of receiving meaningful assistance or having the matter properly resolved, I received no response to my repeated attempts to contact administration. I also contacted the seller and clearly explained that the account had been immediately banned and that I was requesting a refund. I documented these communications. The situation became even more concerning when SWAPD ultimately **voided the transaction and banned my account from the platform**, while my refund issue remained unresolved. What makes this particularly frustrating is that SWAPD's own published policies describe a standard 24-hour grace period unless otherwise stated in the checkout ticket, provide a dispute-resolution process, and state that subcontractors are responsible for honoring warranties and guarantees they make. My experience did not leave me feeling that I received the buyer protection or dispute assistance I reasonably expected from a managed marketplace. I gave SWAPD multiple opportunities to address this directly before posting a public review. I would have preferred a simple and professional resolution — either honoring the refund terms of the transaction or providing an appropriate replacement/resolution. Instead, I was left without the account I paid for, without the resolution I requested, and banned from the platform after trying to resolve the matter. Based solely on my personal experience, **I cannot recommend SWAPD.co.** Anyone considering purchasing a digital account through this platform should carefully document the transaction, screenshot all guarantees and refund terms before paying, preserve all communications, and understand exactly what protection they will actually receive if the purchased account becomes unusable. I have retained screenshots and documentation of my communications and transaction in support of everything stated in this review.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.