Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
mr.sekunakintemi@gmail.com
| Date | 08/28/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | mr.sekunakintemi@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | Good day. We are pleased to announce the winning prize package for the Spanish international MegaJackpot promotion, hosted by Megamillions/Euromillions on July 21, 2026, and jointly organized by the World Tourism Organization and the Spanish Ministry of Tourism. Your email address has been verified using the serial number (610045) and the lucky number 66429. You are the winner of €4,500,000.00 (four million five hundred thousand euros) in cash, credited under reference number ODE/33406001/EU. Winners were selected through our international, AI-driven program launched this year. A computerized selection system was used to choose from a pool of 80,000,000 names and email addresses worldwide. Please contact Mr. Luna Sanchez Fernandez, attorney and international representative for Fintonic Security and Finance Madrid (https://www.fintonic.com/es-ES/inicio/). Telephone: +34-631-288-271. Personal email address: matteodavid1019@gmail.com. The claim must be submitted by August 30, 2026; otherwise, it will be forfeited. Additionally, 5% of your winnings is payable to Fintonic Seguros S.A. You are required to pay this amount upon receipt of your winnings. Please provide the information requested below and fax it back to my office. Your data will be kept confidential in accordance with European Union data protection laws. FIRST NAME(S):..........................................................SURNAME(S):.................................................................................................................... REFERENCE NO.: ODE/3340-6001-EU...........................................PRIZE AMOUNT: ......................................................................................................................................................... ADDRESS: .................................................................................POSTCODE: .....................................................................CITY/TOWN: .................................................. TELEPHONE: .................................................................................MOBILE: ...............................................................................FAX: ............................................................................................... DATE OF BIRTH: ..................................EMAIL:........................................................................................................................................................ DATE: .................................SIGNATURE: ...................................................... Sincerely, Luna Sanchez Fernandez. |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. go to https://www.scamcomplaints.org/ 3. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 4. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 5.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.