Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
losseramona02@gmail.com +34644945664 eelrincondelgato.com
| Date | 08/26/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | losseramona02@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://eelrincondelgato.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +34 644 94 56 64 (ou 0034644945664) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Thank you for your inquiry and we are delighted that you are interested in our kitten (BREE). We are located in Cadiz, Spain , where the kittens will be coming from. However, we advertise throughout Spain , as we ship nationwide. Customers are also welcome to pick up their desired kitten here. They are currently vaccinated, dewormed, and have received all their vaccinations. They are 12 weeks and 4 days old. We offer our male and female kittens for €600 each. They handed over with the following health documents and accessories: - Health guarantee - Vaccination record - Deworming record - Microchip registration - Pet passport/pedigree registration - Nutrition guide - Transport crate - Toys - Chew toys. They are very sweet, affectionate boys and girls who love to play and give affection. They love being carried around and kissed. They come from very well-behaved families and are very healthy. Finding good homes for these kittens is the most important thing we've ever wanted, so we have a few questions for you and hope you'll answer them honestly. We just want to make sure they go to the right homes. 1) Are there any other pets in your household? 2) Have you ever had a kitten before? 3) Are you a breeder? 4) Are there any veterinarians in your area? 5) Where are you located? 6) Will you pay us the full amount so we can prepare the shipping paperwork, or will you make a 50% deposit so we can reserve the kitten for you to pick up in person? Please excuse the many questions; we didn't mean to offend you, but simply want to ensure our kittens don't end up in a shelter or animal pound. Please email us your answers to the questions above so we can proceed with the next step: payment and shipping.You may write to us on WhatsApp for more information: +34 644 945 664. Attached are more pictures of the kitten Thank you and see you soon! https://eelrincondelgato.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet.Petscams.com might be able to help. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. go to https://www.scamcomplaints.org/ 3. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 4. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 5.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.