Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
serviceioffice@seznam.cz
| Date | 08/25/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | serviceioffice@seznam.cz |
| Scam contents | Attention: We are to Notify you about the latest development concerning your payment that is left in our custody, besides,you are given a bill of Sum in order to receive your payment US$35,000,000,000 Dollars which we didn’t hear from you for sometime now. Hence,we are now offering a New Year BONUS to help all our customers that are having their payment in our custody due to high prices. In other words we are now requesting that you should pay only the sum of $50 to receive funds for your payment abandoned in our custody by online transfer or ATM card if you wish so. Therefore you are requested to send the fee $50 only by Itunes Card,or steam wallet CARD,amazon is also ACCEPTED because it can be redeemed to cash all we needs is picture of the card only Be advised that the bank has already created an on-line transfer with the account that opened in your favor in the morning which the US$35,000,000,000 Billion of your funds has been transferred to the account that our bank opened in your favor. The on-line banking account details are as follows. Welcome! To -California Bank & Trust California (California Bank & Trust) Secure Account Page Account Name Account Type Activate Online Banking Account Created Opened Account Balance 17/07/2026 US$35,000,000,000 Billion Account Number California Bank & Trust Sort Code 579 276 6874 121002042 Country us Name Of Bank (CB&T) International Money Transfer Input Released Swift Code ZFNBUS55LAX Account Number 579 276 6874 I will be forwarding to you the account logging details to enable you access your funds online and proceed on transfer to your designated bank account in any part of the world Or Tracking Number Of Your ATM Card Delivery to enable you Monitor the Arrived of your ATM without any further delay as soon as you update us copy of iTunes card of the required Fee $50 to take note. Your immediate compliance will be in your very best interest. Yours Faithfully, Mr Gabriel Young. Executive Chairman California Bank & Trust Email: californiatrustbank@seznam.cz |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. go to https://www.scamcomplaints.org/ 3. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 4. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 5.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.