Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
fbank6229@gmail.com +13204381561 Adena T. Friedman
| Date | 08/25/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | fbank6229@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Adena T. Friedman |
| Telephone | +1 320-438-1561 (ou 0013204381561) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | INDICATING THIS CODE (AUGUST-ATM 2023 ) YOUR FUND ($60MILLION) Mrs. Adena T. Friedman Tel; (320 4381 561 President and Chief Executive Officer ONCE AGAIN OFFICIAL NOTICE: this is to notify you that Series of meetings have been held this week with the Secretary General of the United Nations Organization United State of America, which ended yesterday, It is obvious that you have not received your fund which is now in the amount of $60 Million) as a compensation award to you, due to past corrupt Government Officials who almost held your fund to themselves for their selfish reasons and some individuals who have taken advantage of your fund all in an attempt to swindle your fund which has led to unnecessary delay in the receipt and so many losses from your end. The National Central Bureau of Interpol enhanced by the United Nations and Federal Bureau of Investigation FBI have successfully finalized the exercise of clearing all foreign debts owed to you who have been found not to have received their Compensation Awards. Now, how would you like to receive your payment? Because we have three methods of payment which are by check or by ATM card and Bank to Bank Transfer. ATM Card: We will be issuing you a custom pin-based ATM card which you will use to withdraw up to $20,000.00 per day from any ATM machine that has the Master Card Logo on it and the card has to be renewed in 3 years' time which is 2019. Also, with the ATM card you will be able to transfer your funds to your local bank account. Even if you do not have a bank account, the ATM card comes with a handbook or manual to enlighten you about how to use it. Check: A Cashier Check will be issued in your name and you will deposit it in your Bank for it to be cleared within three Working Days. Your payment would be sent to you via any of your preferred options above and would be mailed to you via Post office, because we have signed a contract with Post office which should expire on Sepetember 5th 2026),So stop any communication with every other person if you have been in contact with any. Also remember that all you will ever have to spend is $75 nothing more! Nothing less! And we guarantee the receipt of your fund to be successfully delivered to you within the next 48hrs after confirmation receipt of DHL fee of $75). Bank Transfer: A Bank-to-Bank wire transfer will be issued in your name successful to the Bank you have using without any problem and the alert of successful arrive of your transfer fund will be ring to you once the Bank release the transfer to your bank account and you have 100% assurance with guarantee to receive it successful in your bank, all you have to do is that if you chose to receive this fund through bank your full comply is needed to them for immediately release your fund OK. Note: Everything has been taken care of, including Tax, Custom Paper and Clearance Duty. So, all you will ever need to pay is $75.Note that you have been advice to urgently proceed to apps store and buy Steam wellat card and send the copy here, Kindly get back to us as well with the payment details and also be advised to reconfirm your full Delivery Address to avoid any Wrong Delivery of package. Apply Your Claims Promptly: For immediate release of your fund valued at $60Million) to you, you should contact our correspondent. Your Full Name:_________________________ Your House Address:_________________________ Home/Cell/Phone Number:___________________ Choose ONE Preferable Payment Method (ATM Visa Card / Cashier Check / Bank To Bank wire transfer):_________ Your package will be sent to you within 2 working days upon Confirmation receipt of DHL fee of $75.00. We are so sure of everything and we are giving you a 100% Money back guarantee if you do not receive payment/ package within the next 24hrs after you have made the payment for shipping. Note That Because Of Impostors, We Hereby Issued You Our Code of Conduct, Which Is (AUGUST 2026) So You Have To Indicate This Code When replying back to us By Using It As Your Subject. Thanks for Banking with Federal Reserve Bank New York while we look forward to serving you better. Thanks, and God bless you Yours in Service, EMAIL::: infor@mrsadena.friedman.com Mrs Adena T. Friedman Tel; (320 4381561 President and Chief Executive Officer INDICATING THIS CODE AUGUST ATM |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. go to https://www.scamcomplaints.org/ 3. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 4. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 5.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.