Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
siberianpurrfect@gmail.com www.siberianpurrfect.com
| Date | 08/25/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | siberianpurrfect@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://www.siberianpurrfect.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hi , Good morning, and thank you very much for reaching out to us and for your interest in our Siberian kittens. It is always a pleasure connecting with families who are thoughtfully considering welcoming one of our kittens into a loving, responsible and permanent home. We are delighted to let you know that Molly is still available and is ready to begin the next chapter of her life with her forever family. Meet Molly Molly is currently 13 weeks and 2 days old and is blossoming into an incredibly sweet, affectionate and playful young girl. She has a calm and gentle temperament and enjoys cuddles just as much as interactive playtime. She naturally forms strong bonds with the people around her and loves being part of everyday family life. Molly has been lovingly raised in our home in Birdsville, Queensland, rather than in a kennel or commercial breeding facility. She has been well socialised from an early age and is accustomed to: Children Other cats Large dogs Everyday household sounds and routines Regular handling and human interaction She is also fully litter trained, which makes the transition into her new home considerably easier. One of Molly’s particularly impressive qualities is her very low tested Fel d 1 level of 0.35 mcg. While no cat can be guaranteed to be completely hypoallergenic, Siberians are often considered a lower-allergen breed, and Molly’s individual result is especially encouraging for families who are concerned about cat allergies. Individual sensitivities can still vary, so we always recommend that allergy-sensitive families take appropriate precautions before making a final decision. Molly has a beautiful, soft, cotton-like coat and an absolutely heart-melting personality. When you pick her up, she relaxes comfortably in your arms and enjoys being close to her people. She is curious, affectionate and has the sweetest little hops when she becomes excited. She brings a wonderful sense of warmth and personality wherever she goes. Our Location & Australian Delivery Options We are located in Birdsville, Queensland. For families who are unable to travel to Birdsville, we can assist with arranging safe domestic transportation within Australia through experienced pet transport professionals. The most appropriate method will depend on your location and the available route. Where air travel is required, Molly would travel in an airline-approved pet carrier with appropriate bedding and provisions for her journey. Her transportation would be planned carefully around her comfort, safety and wellbeing, and we will keep you informed throughout the process. Families who are within approximately four hours’ driving distance are welcome to arrange an in-person pickup by appointment after placing the required reservation deposit to secure Molly. Weekend visits and pickups are available by appointment so that we can maintain a calm, clean and structured environment for our kittens. For health and biosecurity reasons, we kindly ask that visitors avoid pet shops, kennels, catteries or other animal facilities immediately before their appointment. This helps minimise the possibility of bringing outside illnesses into our home. Molly’s Pricing Options $1,765 AUD – Companion/pet home, including domestic delivery $1,915 AUD – Including full registration rights and official registration documentation, plus domestic delivery Molly’s pet-home option is intended for families who are looking for a loving companion and do not require breeding rights. Molly Will Come Home With Molly’s adoption package is designed to give both her and her new family a comfortable start. She will come home with: 1-year genetic health guarantee Certified pedigree documentation 15-day money-back health guarantee Certification of clear hips, where applicable Age-appropriate vaccinations Complete veterinary records Fel d 1 test results Her favourite toys A detailed 6-page kitten care guide A comforting blanket carrying her mother’s familiar scent Lifetime breeder support Our commitment does not end when Molly leaves our care. We remain available to her family for advice, guidance and support throughout her life. We love receiving occasional updates and photos and enjoy seeing our kittens grow into happy, healthy members of their new families. A Few Questions About Your Family Before moving forward, we would love to learn a little more about you and your home so we can make sure Molly is the right match: Have you previously owned a Siberian or another cat? Is everyone in your household aware of and excited about welcoming Molly? Will Molly be joining your family strictly as a companion, or are you interested in breeding rights? Do you currently have a trusted local veterinarian? Are there any other pets in the household? Would you be comfortable sharing occasional photos and updates as Molly grows? When are you hoping to welcome Molly home? Would you prefer Molly as a companion without breeding rights or with full registration rights? We understand that this may seem like a few questions, but they are important to us. Our goal is not simply to find a home for Molly, but to find the right home where she will be loved, properly cared for and considered a genuine member of the family. I have attached Molly’s most recent photographs, along with photos of both of her parents, so you can get a better idea of her appearance and family background. We genuinely believe Molly would make a wonderful, affectionate and joyful companion, and we would be delighted to learn more about your family and hopefully help you welcome her into your home. Please feel free to ask us anything at all. We are here to make the process clear, transparent, comfortable and reassuring from the initial enquiry through to the day Molly arrives home. We look forward to hearing from you. Warm wishes, Siberian Purrfect 🐾 https://www.siberianpurrfect.com/ |
| Comment / Review | Please send a complaint by email to the host so they will shut down the website. Host: abuse.support@h4g.co Registrar: abuse@hello.co If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet.Petscams.com might be able to help. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. go to https://www.scamcomplaints.org/ 3. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 4. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 5.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.