SUSPECTED SCAM!

Romance Scam
ladys.one

Date08/06/2023
Url / Websitehttps://ladys.one/manchester
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Comment / ReviewThey make you pay for the services upfront and then don’t pitch up

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #684296 09/01/2023 at 02:29 PM

      Fake profiles, wrong rates, typos, re-used images of escorts that can even be over 2 years old. No way to report profiles of escorts or underage people.
      -------------------
      Worst experience. I got pushed into human trafficking activities and got scammed financially. This is a seriously dangerous website. Still busy taking legal action at the time of writing this.

      Pseudonym : my phone number is
      Telephone : +18283317309

      Reply
    • CHUCK 12/16/2023 at 02:38 PM

      LADYS ONE IS BASICALLY A SCAM

      Reply
    • Mark 04/18/2025 at 09:40 AM

      Everyone on this website is a con artist, they will tease you with photos, schedule a date, then start asking for money, either with an eBay gift card (strange) or Apple Pay and Venmo to secure your date. Do not fall for this is is 100% a scam website.

      Reply
    • Tony 05/18/2025 at 04:19 PM

      Indeed. Ladys.One is nothing but a scam. EVERY profile is fake. I have no idea how these people get away this bullsh*t. If you truly want to hook up with honest escorts, try TRYST & EROS. You can thank me later.

      Reply
    • Bobaman 07/28/2025 at 02:28 AM

      Super scammer. They ask for your locations. Red flags all over this site. Too good to be true, it's a scam!

      Reply
    • Charles Joseph 12/05/2025 at 06:16 PM

      I spent some time and money to see if it is legit. Conclusion after trying 3 o 4 women on here. SCAM! Save your money pass right on by.

      Reply
    • Doc 12/17/2025 at 01:52 PM

      Huge bait-and-switch. Starts with $150 for service, then demands half of that immediately as refund (they steal this outright). Then a "manager" claims to needs a $100 "deposit" for the girl. Then attempts to collect another $100* "for security and safety of the girl". Manager steals these outright and will deny their delivery despite any/all screenshots provided as proof of payment or transfer - that money, also, is gone. Now a $150 whore has cost you $275 and is no closer to you than 45 minutes ago. Stolen money. Feel so stupid.

      Reply
    • Jean 03/24/2026 at 04:40 AM

      It is scam fake page..whay police dont react..they can tray to spoke with them and tray to located

      Reply
    • Real Escort 05/09/2026 at 06:31 PM

      They steal photos and content from real escort sites - the girls have no idea their content is being used in a scam.

      Reply
    • Report #945458 08/24/2026 at 01:15 PM

      Escort service, "Jillian" allegedly in Longmont, Colorado. This posting is still on Ladys.one. Total escalating scam.
      -------------------
      Started out with a 50% Chime payment to the escort ("Jillian Ellie", aka, "Evonne-Armstrong-1"), then redirected to a "registration" site requiring a $350 Chime payment. The Madam ("Ruth Haile", (562) 413-3435, reached out via text and said the registration failed, and an additional $550 was required via Chime. I said no way, send back the $350 and texted Jillian to return the $50. Of course, no luck. "Ruth Haile" send the attached photo with "her" drivers license.

      Pseudonym : Jillian Ellie
      Telephone : +15624133435


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.