Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
emilymaltesepuppies@gmail.com emilmalteseypups.com
| Date | 08/23/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | emilymaltesepuppies@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://emilmalteseypups.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hi, thanks for your interest in our Maltese Puppies, we still have them available. They have lovely calm and friendly characters and are bundles of fun. The pups are well socialized and great with children and other dogs. Mom and dad have amazing temperaments which will be passed on to their pups. Ruby costs $850. All puppies will be raised inside our family home surrounded by our large family, everyday household and farm noises. New families can expect to receive: - AKC registration papers - Blanket with the mother's scent - A puppy pack - A small bag of food to ease transition - A copy of health certificate - Your puppy will also be microchipped, checked for any fleas and a record of worming treatment - Starter information with all the tips and tricks for helping them settle - AKC approved puppy contract - Regular updates as they grow - 1st vaccination and vet health check Puppies are available for viewings, Please get in touch with any more questions or to arrange a viewing. Delivery can also be arranged if you live far. I would like to know the following things about you : Where are you located :.... Which of our puppies are you interested in :.... Are you a breeder/intend to breed? :..... When do you want the puppy? :........ Thanks and looking forward to hearing from you soon! Best Regards https://emilmalteseypups.com/ |
| Comment / Review | Please send a complaint by email to the host so they will shut down the website. Host: https://www.cloudflare.com/abuse Registrar: abuse@globaldomaingroup.com If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet.Petscams.com might be able to help. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. go to https://www.scamcomplaints.org/ 3. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 4. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 5.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.