Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
crownbulldogs9@gmail.com crownbulldogs.com
| Date | 08/21/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | crownbulldogs9@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://crownbulldogs.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Nice reading from you and to know that you are interested in Zira our female English bulldog puppy.He is 10 weeks old vet checked and have completed all basic obedience/behavioral training and ready for new home up to date on shots has good temperaments with kids and other pets .We ship our pups within the United States and Canada and we also accept local pick ups if you are not more than 3 hours drive away. We are asking $800 including shipping. He will be shipped via airplane using a professional pet shipping agency. but if you want two of our puppies we can give you a discount, We have two shipping coupons from our shipping agency to ship two of our puppies for free. So if you buy that these coupons are still available and valid you will benefit from the coupons or else shipping will cost you extra $300. Can you please confirm with us exactly which day you wish to purchase the puppy? Equally feel free to let us know if you have any questions, concerns or need assistance.We always seek the best for our puppies, so we will also like to know a little about the family Jack will be going into. Could you please kindly tell us Before we proceed we have some few questions we would like to ask you. Are you Married ...........? What State are you located in???? Do you have children .....................? What is your occupation .....................? Do you have other pets ..............?? How familiar are you with English bulldog puppies?.............? > Promise to take proper care of Jack if given the opportunity...........? Do you have any veterinarian around your location ......... ? Please get back to me with the answer to my questions and more information https://crownbulldogs.com/ |
| Comment / Review | Please send a complaint by email to the host so they will shut down the website. Host: hostinger If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet.Petscams.com might be able to help. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.