SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
support8@webmicroshop.com

Date11/19/2017
Fraudulent emailsupport8@webmicroshop.com
Scam contentsΑπό: support8@webmicroshop.com
Ημερομηνία: 18 Νοεμβρίου 2017 - 3:47:48 μμ EET
Προς: manthou@gmail.com
Θέμα: [2076481]TRANSACTION DECLARATION
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 11-18-2017
Transaction Order ID: 85174
Transaction Amount: 94.52(USD)
Card Number: 491791XXXXXX5062

NOTE:
1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference from the price on seller's website.
3. This email is sent automatically by our system. Please do not reply to this email. Emails sent to this address will not be answered. Thanks for your support and understanding.
4. Any questions please feel free to contact the website instantly.

WELLTOP IMP AND EXP
Comment / ReviewI cant find welltop imp and exp . Does anyone knows how I could take a refun of my money?

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Lili 11/19/2017 at 12:25 PM

      Received the same message in my email traffic - do they even have a phone number as contact to dispute the charge? What did you do to get your funds back?

      Reply
    • Ewa 11/19/2017 at 02:49 PM

      Hi
      I have just got the same, did a payment few minutes ago. Any chance to get it back ?

      Reply
    • Bertie 11/27/2017 at 07:58 PM

      I just received an e mail stating they were taking money out of my account for shoes? Who are these thieves !

      Reply
    • Colleen 12/08/2017 at 01:33 PM

      Did anyone actually receive the products they ordered?

      Reply
    • Dooped 12/08/2017 at 05:16 PM

      I just received my order of Birkenstock sandals today. They were not exactly what I ordered but I did receive the package!

      Reply
    • Rel 12/18/2017 at 11:23 AM

      It’s been over two weeks and I still haven’t received the stuff I ordered. Will it come?

      Reply
    • AJR 12/29/2017 at 07:35 AM

      I have a order threw this site. It's been over a month and I have never received the order has of yet, I am very disappointed

      Reply
    • Amilcar 01/05/2018 at 06:45 AM

      Be careful with these thief they took our money and spend more than 3 months to send the "orders" and you can receive a cheap sunglasses instead of your real order.

      Reply
    • Brandi Martin 01/11/2018 at 08:55 AM

      I ordered from this site before I read the comments here and I'm interested in a refund if I'm not going to be able to get the shoes

      Reply
    • Jeff 01/14/2018 at 09:29 PM

      I ordered an NFL jersey from Ravensnewarrive.com on 12/28/17. I received a confirmation email from support8@webmicroshop. There is no indication of when it would be shipped and when I sent an email to the listed email address on the site to inquire about tracking the item, there was no reply. It has now been 17 days since I ordered. I fear that I will never receive the product and never get a response from them.

      Reply
    • IS 01/22/2018 at 02:07 PM

      Pedi uma coluna o que eu faço meu Deus.

      Reply
    • Ckf 01/22/2018 at 04:11 PM

      I ordered from this site internet and i hope i will received m’y packages d’ont forget please se dit me

      Reply
    • Leila 01/25/2018 at 03:12 PM

      guys i received the same mail after ordering fro airmaxboutique ! i think we all got scammed T_T

      Reply
    • Gloria 01/27/2018 at 05:56 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • lms 02/03/2018 at 09:48 PM

      website has been taken down a day after order. no response. it's a scam.

      Reply
    • Patricia 02/09/2018 at 12:31 PM

      Hello, on January 23, 2018 I bought an instax camera through the website http://camfilm.site/. the transaction was quick and I confirmed the purchase support8@webmicroshop.com. I have not received anything yet and the emails that I write from the web do not answer me. It looks like a scam. Did it happen to someone else??

      Reply
    • Marion 02/11/2018 at 08:12 PM

      C'est une ARNAQUE !!!!

      Reply
    • Jess 02/12/2018 at 04:30 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • kristyna 02/12/2018 at 11:38 AM

      Guys did you get a money back somehow? :-( Or how did you manage this situation? This thieves will robb more and more people...

      Reply
    • Pasquale VOCI 02/28/2018 at 08:21 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • nkaelang 02/28/2018 at 01:47 PM

      I also bought timberland boots on that web and after the transition everything went silence. I emailed them after 10days no response. Its a pure scam

      Reply
    • ik 03/05/2018 at 03:49 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Sj 04/24/2018 at 09:03 AM

      I've order 4 pairs of trainers from a site on Facebook and I got the same kind of email I've been waiting since the 1st of April for the first lot to come through but nothing yet I've emailed to c when I'm getting my stuff but still nothing

      Reply
    • Mel 06/18/2018 at 07:14 AM

      I never received my order and I receveided a confirmation e-mail. I print this confirmation number... So I called my bank and I'm waiting for an response from them.
      It's very bad

      Reply
    • paulo 07/03/2018 at 02:25 PM

      i ordered some clothes on 6/16/18. i got a confirmation of the money being debited from my credit card. i never received a confirmation of the order or a ship date. no i can no longer find the website. emails bounce back. this is a scam. i'm going to submit a claim with my credit card company to get my money back.

      Reply
    • Roly 07/05/2018 at 07:51 PM

      Hi

      Reply
    • Rolly 07/05/2018 at 08:18 PM

      Hi Everyone,
      I Order 2 pares of ray-ban glasses from Facebook and payed euro 68.Now its been half mounth and still waitting.
      Webmicroshop.com is the site and after little research it looks like they are a criminal organization.
      I am looking for more people who is willing to bring this matter to all posibble law enforcement( lawyers,court,police, GPDR and so on)
      They need to pay and get time in prison for this

      Reply
    • Caroline 07/18/2018 at 06:02 AM

      I ordered Merrell sandals £43 on 9 July 18. I received the same email from HONGJIA CO LTD... I actually thought I had ordered from the Merrell website, but they have no details of my order... I'm very worried now that this is a scam and not sure what to do? They obviously have my bank details now....
      Caroline

      Reply
    • Saqlain 07/18/2018 at 09:42 PM

      They did not just charge me for the price given but also for the so called currency difference charges without information......the whole process looked so different and legit but now I've realized it's fake and total scam

      Reply
    • SarahJane 07/26/2018 at 03:52 PM

      I placed an order a couple of days ago on a website called http://www.lazerzapattack.co.uk. I got a confirmation email from support1@webmicroshop.com with transaction no etc, with GOLDEN HILL TRADE taking the money out of my bank account today plus an additional £9.00 appx without even being told. I have tried phoning but the number on their site is unobtainable, have emailed them twice asking them to confirm the status of my parcel as the status originally said cleared and then an update said "UNPAID". I even mentioned seeking legal advice as this is absolutely unacceptable!

      Any advice from anyone, gladly appreciated.

      Kind regards

      Sarah

      Reply
    • Shanna 07/31/2018 at 11:50 PM

      I ordered 2 jackets a few days ago. As soon as I got the email confirmation I knew it was a scam. Upon looking at the so called north face outlet site on fb. I noticed several spelling and grammar mistakes. I have contacted my cc company and made a disputed charge request I’m hoping that I will get my almost $70.00 back. I have a feeling it will be a fight though. In the future I’ll but at a store not anything from fb ad sites.

      Reply
    • Michele 08/08/2018 at 07:04 AM

      I haven't received the package since 2 months and a half.
      This is scam!
      I don't know what to do because there is no website.

      BELOW E-MAIL FROM support4@webmicroshop.com

      Internet Payment Transaction Declaration

      Transaction details as below:
      Transaction Date:

      05-19-2018
      Transaction Order ID:

      shopeu8655-56-20180518
      Transaction Amount:

      41.26(EUR)
      Card Number:

      XXXXXXXXXXXX

      NOTE:
      1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.

      2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference from the price on seller's website.

      3. This email is sent automatically by our system. Please do not reply to this email. Emails sent to this address will not be answered. Thanks for your support and understanding.
      4. Any questions please feel free to contact the website instantly.

      Reply
    • Khuram 08/10/2018 at 03:32 PM

      I have not received the full order (shoes, glasses, tie), while only belt has been delivered to me.

      Date of transaction:

      07-23-2018
      Transaction Order ID:

      liujie7598002-5959-20180723

      I am worried if it is a scam?

      Reply
    • Khuram 08/10/2018 at 03:34 PM

      This is the email regarding the above: Is it a scam?

      Internet Payment Transaction Declaration

      Transaction details as below:
      Transaction Date:

      07-23-2018
      Transaction Order ID:

      liujie7598002-5959-20180723
      Transaction Amount:

      237.34(USD)
      Card Number:

      413186XXXXXX2748

      NOTE:
      1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.

      2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference from the price on seller's website.

      3. This email is sent automatically by our system. Please do not reply to this email. Emails sent to this address will not be answered. Thanks for your support and understanding.
      4. Any questions please feel free to contact the website instantly.

      shouchuang store

      Reply
    • Bee 08/27/2018 at 09:27 PM

      Yes, this is definitely a scam. I got done only last week. I'm now in contact with my bank to proceed with this matter as fraud and to recoup my money. I suggest to everyone who have bought items form these criminals to contact your banking organisation and report it, and if possible try and get your money back.

      As many of you have said the websites they use look legitimate and it's only once you receive the order confirmation email that you realise your mistake.

      Reply
    • Brigitte Mbongompasi 09/07/2018 at 12:15 PM

      Oooh my good i can realize now it is scam ,because since i bought 3 items on that web-site i didnt receive them till now order of 41.67 euro one month on fcbk i wanr my money but i don't know what to do?.

      Reply
    • Hanan 09/24/2018 at 12:10 AM

      Hi
      So i ordered some vans and nothing received. Definitely a scam!!!
      This is an email I received from them and it went straight into my spam folder. Guys be careful and do not purchase from them. That's 21 pounds I'm never seeing again!!!

      Internet Payment Transaction Declaration

      Transaction details as below:
      Transaction Date:

      09-12-2018
      Transaction Order ID:

      shopeu8910-28828-20180912
      Transaction Amount:

      25.74(USD)
      Card Number:

      (Can't show tis bit)
      NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.

      2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference from the price on seller's website.

      3. This email is sent automatically by our system. Please do not reply to this email. Emails sent to this address will not be answered. Thanks for your support and understanding.
      4. Any questions please feel free to contact the website instantly.

      QIAOLAN CO.,LTD

      Hi
      I ordered a pair of vans trainers.

      Please give us details of shipment.

      Kind regards

      Hanan Ahmed

      Show quoted text

      Reply
    • FP 10/22/2018 at 07:25 AM

      Today marks the 27th Day since I placed my order and I have not received it or even a reply, every week I send through a n inquiry to the web site www.sylvial.top

      Reply
    • bools 11/30/2018 at 01:03 PM

      I ordered a clock radio and still haven't got it

      Internet Payment Transaction Declaration

      Transaction details as below:

      Transaction Date:

      10-30-2018

      Transaction Order ID:

      620030678
      Transaction Amount:

      59.95(USD)

      Card Number:

      NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.

      2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference from the price on seller's website.

      3. This email is sent automatically by our system. Please do not reply to this email. Emails sent to this address will not be answered. Thanks for your support and understanding.
      4. Any questions please feel free to contact the website instantly.

      Reply
    • sarah 12/02/2018 at 04:39 AM

      not gotten my order yet

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.