Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
davidmckay.rbc2014@gmail.com
| Date | 08/17/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | davidmckay.rbc2014@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | -- Royal Bank Of Canada RBC Royal Bank Of Canada. 1122 International Blvd. Burlington, Ontario L7L 6Z8 Canada. Website: www.rbc.com Dear Beneficiary, I will like to introduce myself. I am Mr David Mckay the president and CEO of Royal Bank of Canada (RBC) Read more about my position to prevent fraudulent alert by copy this link and press in your internet window: https://www.google.com/url?q=https://www.weforum.org/people/david-mckay/&sa=U&ved=2ahUKEwibv7iih82RAxUbaqQEHVICAEIQFnoECGoQAQ&usg=AOvVaw0dRgJEIqEYcZB42amkkr12 This transaction is lottery won by your e-mail address via online active email address selected from sponsor of Coca Cola Company award. With due respect and utmost courtesy, we write to officially regarding the release of your award Winning fund valued sum of $5,000,000,.00 USD from Coca Cola Company which was approved for release via Swift Telegraphic Wire Transfer into your nominated bank account. The management of Royal Bank Of Canada (RBC) department wish to notify you that this honorable bank Royal Bank Of Canada (RBC) was instructed by Coca Cola Company in conjunction with the Canadian Finance Ministry and Canadian Ambassador to U.S on Winning payment matters which they have empowered our bank Royal Bank Of Canada (RBC) after much consultation and consideration to handle all Winning payments and release them to their appropriate beneficiaries accordingly. I am Mr. David I McKay the President and CEO Royal Bank Of Canada (RBC), your appointed bank officer who is working on your behalf for the actualization of fund crediting/transfer into your personal bank account. Be well informed that our bank Royal Bank Of Canada (RBC) was successful opened Royal Bank Of Canada (RBC) Checking Account in your name which will helps us to have a smoothly transfer from Royal Bank Of Canada (RBC) to your Nominated bank account, and your Royal Bank Of Canada (RBC) Checking Account Booklet and Royal Bank Of Canada (RBC) Platinum MasterCard will Delivered to your destination house within the stipulated time frame of 24 hours upon receipt of the Activation fee of $50USD only. This means that as soon as we receive the activation fee we will make the delivery of your Royal Bank Of Canada (RBC) Checking Account Booklet and Royal Bank Of Canada (RBC) Platinum MasterCard to your address between 24 hours Your Royal Bank Of Canada (RBC) account details are as follow; Account Number: 6021253365. Swift Code: 239936957 Routing # 053904483 I will advice you purchase iTunes card or steam wallet gift card and send it will be faster. Your immediate compliance will be in your very best interest. If at any time you have questions, concerns or comments, please contact us as we strive to ensure that you will always receive a prompt and courteous attention. Best regards Mr David I Mckay The President and CEO. Royal Bank Of Canada (RBC) Head Office Location Address: 200 Bay Street, Royal Bank Plaza |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria: https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.