Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
Richard S Kendall
| Date | 08/16/2026 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Richard S Kendall |
| Url / Website | https://www.fehsf.org Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Richard S Kendall earlier this year (CEO of Impera Intelligence Group, Federal Enforcement Homeland Security Foundation) and the whole experience raised several red flags for me. 1. He fabricates fake "partnerships" with high-profile figures to hustle investors while running a poor operation. 2. For more than 5 years, He promised women introductions to “powerful people” to sexually harass and prey on them. Ruining those politicians and businessmen’s reputation. 3. NYC business sources say he is frequently involved in contract disputes and shady accounting |
| Comment / Review | I met Richard S Kendall earlier this year (CEO of Impera Intelligence Group, Federal Enforcement Homeland Security Foundation) and the whole experience raised several red flags for me. 1. He kept bragging about his "close ties" and “business partnerships” with high-profile figures—politicians, George Bush-era governors, and even some big names from China. But when you look at the cheap way he dresses, his company brochures, and his small office etc. He seems broke, nowhere near the level of people he keeps name-dropping. I happen to know one of the big names he kept citing. I made a quiet call afterward—turns out, that person barely remembers him. They had zero business relationship, yet he’s out here fabricating influence out of thin air to get new clients and investors. 2. It gets worse. My girlfriend’s friends told her that there have been sexual harassment allegations against him. I’ve heard that he has a pattern of him using those politicians’ “connections” to prey on women. He has been doing that since 2021. He did that through “recruiting” and even just talking to random women. Honestly, I wouldn't be surprised if a class action lawsuit lands on his desk any day now. I doubt the big figures he brags about even realize he’s out here using their names and ruining their reputations. 3. On top of that, contacts in the NYC business scene told me some insider info: he’s constantly involved in sketchy contract disputes and shady accounting. I’m sure he had done more shady things. If the big names he brags about ever realize he’s using their reputations to run these shady schemes, they’d send private investigators to take him down. If it were true, he is financially desperate and ethically bankrupt. In my opinion, this guy looks like an absolute scam and a walking liability. If you associate with him, it’s not a matter of time if he drags your name and money into a nightmare, it’s when. Stay far away.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.