Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
deptuulegal@aol.com +12129631200
| Date | 08/16/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | deptuulegal@aol.com |
| Telephone | +1 212-963-1200 (ou 0012129631200) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | UNITED NATIONS ORGANIZATION405 East 42nd Street, New York, NY, 10017, USA. 14/08/2026 Tel: (+ 1) (212) 963-1200 UNITED NATIONS COMPENSATION COMMISSION DEPARTMENT / GLOBAL FUNDS RECOVERY DEPT. ATTENTION. BENEFICIARY. This is to inform you that you expected to update this office regarding your long overdue funds ,approved and processed by the united nation office New York, you are advised to kindly reconfirm your personal details below. FULL NAMES.......RESIDENTIAL ADDRESS..BANKING DETAILS ...WORKING ID OR ANY IDENTIFICATION CARDS. The expected amount to be paid to you is $15,500,000,00 only, Kindly get back to me now for immediately, funds to be processed through legal dept here and follow the instructions of the contacts below. Names ....Barrister Larry Smith.Emails ....deptuulegal@aol.com, Global funds recovery dept is set up due to numbers of beneficiaries who were not paid at the past kindly contact Barrister Larry Smith for immediate processing as directed. Congratulations, dear Beneficiary. Mr. Thomas Robert.PAYMENT DEPARTMENT UNITED NATIONS OFFICE .NEW YORK 1002 |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria: https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.