Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
ursulagetrud@gmail.com
| Date | 08/15/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | ursulagetrud@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | Dear Winner, We are pleased to inform you that, following the conclusion of a recent administrative review, a monetary allocation has been identified in association with your contact record. This allocation, stated as $14.2 million (Fourteen million two hundred thousand), is presented as part of a broader public engagement initiative. Please be advised that no prior application or ticket purchase is required for this category of allocation. In order to proceed with routine verification formalities, confirmation of standard personal particulars is requested for record alignment purposes Requested particulars typically include: 1. Full legal name 2. Country of residence 3. Date of birth 4. Contact number Kindly ensure that all correspondence references the following identifier: Reference: EUEDP7F3A94821 Please note that administrative allocations not acknowledged within the indicated period may be reassigned in accordance with procedural guidelines. Respectfully, Mrs. Ursula Gertrud President of the European Commission |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria: https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.