Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
cavoodlecutspuppies@gmail.com cavoodlecuts.com
| Date | 08/15/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | cavoodlecutspuppies@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://cavoodlecuts.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Shipping is not a hectic process for the pup since Shipping is via plane by a delivery agency with a hostess on Board to ensure the puppy arrives safely. It takes approximately 2hours 10 minutes for the puppy to arrive at your nearest airport. You can choose to pick up from your nearest airport or choose home delivery at a convenient time. Cost of Base- $1500 family pet of companion $2500 with breading rights How soon would you like to start the shipping process? Because if payment is made today, I will register the puppy first thing in the morning, and you will receive the puppy latest tomorrow. https://cavoodlecuts.com/ |
| Comment / Review | Please send a complaint by email to the host so they will shut down the website. Host: hostinger If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet.Petscams.com might be able to help. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.