Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
uche.ike.uba@accountant.com
| Date | 08/13/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | uche.ike.uba@accountant.com |
| Scam contents | Attn: , This bank acknowledges the receipt of your email together with the Deposit certificate and Death certificate which you forwarded to us and to enable us proceed for the processing of your fund valued $139,752,000.00 USD, you are advise to forward to this bank a copy of Letter of Administration and Fund Ownership certificate as to enable us proceed for the processing of your fund and you are also advise to forward to this bank the following information below. Your full name: Your contact address: Your direct telephone number: Your Occupation: A copy of your id. Your banking details: Yours Faithfully, Mr. Uche Ike. For United Bank For Africa. ********************DISCLAIMER***************** This message is private and confidential and it is intended exclusively for the addressee. If you receive this message by mistake, you should not disseminate, distribute or copy this e-mail.Please inform the sender and delete the message and attachments from your system. No confidentiality or any privilege regarding the information is waived or lost by any mis-transmission or malfunction. Any views or opinions contained in this message are solely those of the author, and do not necessarily represent those of United Bank for Africa, unless otherwise specifically stated and the sender is authorized to do so.E-mail transmission cannot be guaranteed to be secure,confidential, or error-free, as information could be intercepted, corrupted, lost,destroyed, arrive late, incomplete, or contain viruses. United Bank for Africa does not accept responsibility for any changes in the contents of this message after it has been sent. This message is provided for informational purposes and should not be construed as a solicitation or offer to buy or sell any securities or related financial instruments. If the address of this message does not consent to the use of internet e-mail, please communicate it to us. |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria: https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.